Jump to content


[0.8.3] Vanilla reticle with reload timer


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
88 replies to this topic

Puddy70s #1 Posted Apr 01 2012 - 19:07

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 8167 battles
  • 590
  • Member since:
    05-16-2011

*
POPULAR

Vanilla reticle with coundown 1.4 (8.3)

Copy gui folder into res_mods/0.8.3 folder

Adjust settings of Reticle ingame as per normal

Update
Spoiler                     

Posted Image

Download from Curse

Edited by Puddy70s, Jan 21 2013 - 13:10.


cudas28 #2 Posted Apr 01 2012 - 19:14

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 5612 battles
  • 670
  • Member since:
    04-09-2011
thanks but I like the numbers for the french tanks I can keep track if I need to take a 50 sec reload first. :P
Also great idea. +1

skorpion777 #3 Posted Apr 01 2012 - 21:50

    Captain

  • Players
  • 13537 battles
  • 1,482
  • Member since:
    02-17-2011
Definitely throwing you a +1.

Very nice.

greylord #4 Posted Apr 02 2012 - 07:17

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 10256 battles
  • 21
  • Member since:
    08-18-2011
^_^ +1

Tastler #5 Posted Apr 05 2012 - 15:21

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 16
  • Member since:
    11-13-2010
Thanks for your effort:)

Puddy70s #6 Posted Apr 05 2012 - 17:21

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 8167 battles
  • 590
  • Member since:
    05-16-2011
No worries :D

Sword_of_Light #7 Posted Apr 05 2012 - 17:36

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 8234 battles
  • 517
  • Member since:
    03-14-2011
+1

I and my 37.47 second load-time 203mm thank you.

-Don

QuackFace #8 Posted Apr 06 2012 - 05:01

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 21583 battles
  • 660
  • Member since:
    03-12-2011
Perfect, thanks!

7up1 #9 Posted Apr 06 2012 - 11:03

    Private

  • Players
  • 3368 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    02-06-2012
+1 for you...nice job

FreeFOXMIKE #10 Posted Apr 06 2012 - 11:18

    Major

  • Players
  • 19097 battles
  • 4,968
  • [23RDB] 23RDB
  • Member since:
    04-17-2011
ty for your time    ;)

Sickocrow #11 Posted Apr 07 2012 - 02:10

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 3230 battles
  • 1,023
  • Member since:
    01-11-2011
I can't this or any other reload timer to work.  It's installed in the correct folder and shows up in game but the timer always shows 0.  The ammo counter works though.

Any ideas?

ElvenLord #12 Posted Apr 07 2012 - 17:36

    Major

  • Players
  • 16914 battles
  • 2,433
  • [LABS] LABS
  • Member since:
    06-12-2011
Finally figured out how to get mine working... I needed to add both dwoloaded files to the mod folder, not just the GUI one. Maybe that needs to be mentioned in the instructions? Becasue this is what I was going off of... "Copy gui folder into res_mods/7.2 folder"

BloodWreck #13 Posted Apr 08 2012 - 20:56

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 6652 battles
  • 20
  • Member since:
    02-25-2012
does this work the new crew skills?

warrends #14 Posted Apr 08 2012 - 22:38

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 21439 battles
  • 2,920
  • Member since:
    05-19-2011
Would +1 you, but I am out. Hoping this works, and thank you for the one thing that is missing for me since 7.2 came out.

Luffwaffle #15 Posted Apr 09 2012 - 07:15

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 6863 battles
  • 795
  • Member since:
    04-22-2011
I've been looking for a simple reload timer ever since 7.1 patch. Thanks, works perfect.

Snuffey #16 Posted Apr 09 2012 - 14:05

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 9545 battles
  • 10
  • Member since:
    12-26-2010
Hi...love the mod.  Just one problem.  No matter what I do I can't get the number of shells left in clip to show on my French tanks and yes I read your instructions.  The only other mod I'm running is AVM.  I can see the number of shells remaining but not the shell count and your mod seems to overwrite the area of the stock count from WOT.

Puddy70s #17 Posted Apr 09 2012 - 15:06

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 8167 battles
  • 590
  • Member since:
    05-16-2011
I paid no attention to French tanks, well little cause rounds count is on the ammo bar

Kerak #18 Posted Apr 10 2012 - 09:45

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 37280 battles
  • 51
  • Member since:
    01-19-2011
I have a 7.68 reload on my T110.

How I get it is a combination of
1. 100% crew
2. Brothers and Arms Perk
3. Vent - equipment

And how do I love it so. I think I fire faster than most tier 9 mediums

Puddy70s #19 Posted Apr 10 2012 - 16:14

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 8167 battles
  • 590
  • Member since:
    05-16-2011
Wow that's why there smashing me so bad, if there not nerfed after 7.3 I'm getting one! Although I did kill 1 pretty well today in my E75

Puddy70s #20 Posted Apr 11 2012 - 21:53

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 8167 battles
  • 590
  • Member since:
    05-16-2011
Updated to version 1.1, check first post for download link and update notes.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users