Jump to content


AIOMOD - WOT 0.9.1 < Rkphantom >

jimbo xvm damage panel aiomod penetration zones hitlog sound audio mod memories sound mod

  • Please log in to reply
3048 replies to this topic

rkphantom #1 Posted May 01 2012 - 19:40

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011

*
POPULAR

AIOMOD v5.3.2 Build 3032  // Mod Compatible with WOT 0.9.1
 

DESCRIPTION
J1mB0's Crosshairs
Gun Traverse Indicator for SPG and TD.
Old Server Side Reticle
Max Zoom Arcade + Arty
FullScreen Scope (Sniper Mode)
Accurate Damage Indicator
Fire Alarm Sound
Custom SixthSense + Audio
XVM Lite - Version without in-game players ratio
XVM Full - Version with Stats (Optional)
No Intro Video
* Displays symbol is Enemy tank has stock turret.

Spoiler

* Displays symbol in battle (enemy player list).
Spoiler


* Tweaks (Optional Download) Better FPS Performance
 

COSMETICS:
Icons modules, shells and consumables
Colored messages
MiniMap + Laser
Railway Colored
Colored Icons Tanks (H. M, L, TD, A)
Default Damage Panel (show log of received damage & own hits)
Accurate Damage indicator
Clock in Battle Loading
Custom sixth sense indicator (To change sixth sense indicator place alternative PNG image to: res_mods\xvm\res\SixthSense.png )
Garage
Date, time in Garage
Extra statistic information in Battle Reports, Service Record and new Gadget
In XVM Full: Chance to win & more.
 

AIOMOD DOWNLOAD

Spoiler

HOW TO...
Spoiler

CHANGELOG: Spoiler

CREDITS
Spoiler

Edited by rkphantom, Jul 26 2014 - 22:01.


NJtanker #2 Posted May 01 2012 - 22:21

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 11387 battles
  • 307
  • Member since:
    03-22-2012
I did the Edit and my Clan Icon is not showing ... What Am I doing wrong ... ( other then being Stupid  LOL ) Fixed it .... I was on my beta game not the live

rkphantom #3 Posted May 01 2012 - 23:03

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011

View PostNJtanker, on May 01 2012 - 22:21, said:

I did the Edit and my Clan Icon is not showing ... What Am I doing wrong ... ( other then being Stupid  LOL ) Fixed it .... I was on my beta game not the live


Add your icon in:

C:\Games\World_of_Tanks\res_mods\clanicons

(Image size 16x16 px or 14x16 px)  ( ext: .png )

Edit File XVM.xvmconf located in C:\Games\World_of_Tanks\res_mods\0.7.2\gui\flash

And search and replace:

Lines with:

    "clanIcon": { "show": true, "x": 60, "y": 6, "h": 14, "w": 16, "alpha": 100 },

Change the size of your icon:

Example: 14 & 16 are the size of icon (px)

And :

    { "clan": "[HERE YOUR CLAN TAG]",     "icon": "../../../clanicons/YOURICONNAME.png" }


If you are running version 7.3 Icons are not working yet.

dixe_normous #4 Posted May 08 2012 - 19:40

    Private

  • Players
  • 3003 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-06-2011
@rkphantom love the mod on 7.2  Any idea if its compatible with 7.3 or are you guys working on it?

Thanks!

Dracheherr #5 Posted May 08 2012 - 21:24

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 23338 battles
  • 26
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012
The Mod works for 7.3, you need to simply move it to the new patch folder. [res_mods/0.7.3]



On another subject, how can I change the ingame Clan Icon on the tank damage display on the lower lefthand side of the screen?

Also I noticed that RKmod does not have the latest version of Accurate Crosshairs.

Edited by Dracheherr, May 09 2012 - 01:26.


dixe_normous #6 Posted May 08 2012 - 23:30

    Private

  • Players
  • 3003 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-06-2011
@Dracheherr thank you!

rkphantom #7 Posted May 09 2012 - 08:05

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011
RKMOD v2.2 Compatible with WOT 0.7.3 (English / Spanish)

rkphantom #8 Posted May 09 2012 - 21:03

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011
RKMOD V2.2 Build 2

Added:

CrossHair: Shell travel time added to arty crosshair

Cosmetics: New Railway Texture Color

CJ1970 #9 Posted May 10 2012 - 12:22

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12477 battles
  • 28
  • Member since:
    10-13-2010
nice mod.    nuff said  =]

Drone02 #10 Posted May 10 2012 - 23:44

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 10535 battles
  • 512
  • [BLOOM] BLOOM
  • Member since:
    04-04-2011
Is it possible to only get rid of the client reticule and leave everything else?

rkphantom #11 Posted May 11 2012 - 02:00

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011

View PostCJ1970, on May 10 2012 - 12:22, said:

nice mod. nuff said  =]

Thanks !

rkphantom #12 Posted May 11 2012 - 02:01

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011

View PostDrone02, on May 10 2012 - 23:44, said:

Is it possible to only get rid of the client reticule and leave everything else?

Delete all the files crosshair* inside folder: x:\Games\World_of_Tanks\res_mods\0.7.3\gui\flash

Edited by rkphantom, May 11 2012 - 02:02.


Drone02 #13 Posted May 11 2012 - 03:34

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 10535 battles
  • 512
  • [BLOOM] BLOOM
  • Member since:
    04-04-2011

View Postrkphantom, on May 11 2012 - 02:01, said:

Delete all the files crosshair* inside folder: x:\Games\World_of_Tanks\res_mods\0.7.3\gui\flash
Thanks that's just what I needed.
Really nice HUD btw.

oldsurferjoe #14 Posted May 11 2012 - 19:03

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 24300 battles
  • 725
  • [IPA] IPA
  • Member since:
    09-10-2011
Hey thanks for the mod. I think I got it setup just the way I want with Clan Tags and such. Is there a way to change the RKC image in game on the lower left?  If I missed the instructions above-  sorry. ;)

rkphantom #15 Posted May 11 2012 - 19:11

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011

View Postoldsurferjoe, on May 11 2012 - 19:03, said:

Hey thanks for the mod. I think I got it setup just the way I want with Clan Tags and such. Is there a way to change the RKC image in game on the lower left?  If I missed the instructions above-  sorry. ;)

You need edit: DamagePanel.swf for change the logo.

oldsurferjoe #16 Posted May 11 2012 - 19:30

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 24300 battles
  • 725
  • [IPA] IPA
  • Member since:
    09-10-2011
Give me a hint as to which code in the flash file.  I may not mess with it - 1st time, but I would like to try.

Edited by oldsurferjoe, May 11 2012 - 19:43.


CJ1970 #17 Posted May 11 2012 - 19:59

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12477 battles
  • 28
  • Member since:
    10-13-2010
edit it with what program?  everything i try is not readable to me lol

rkphantom #18 Posted May 11 2012 - 22:30

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 28368 battles
  • 765
  • Member since:
    08-16-2011

View PostCJ1970, on May 11 2012 - 19:59, said:

edit it with what program?  everything i try is not readable to me lol

You need convert swf to fla.

Darkranger85 #19 Posted May 12 2012 - 00:37

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 6893 battles
  • 162
  • Member since:
    06-24-2011
Screenshots?

Atragon #20 Posted May 12 2012 - 13:39

    Captain

  • Players
  • 24716 battles
  • 1,597
  • Member since:
    04-22-2012
Is it my imagination or is the penetration indicator missing when using the is mod or any of the cross hair mods. I dont see any option in the game settings to show the penetration marker anymore.

Just wondering what changes in the game settings options.

Edited by Dinnger, May 12 2012 - 13:59.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users