Jump to content


[0.8.7] OverCross v.0.8.7___[CrossHair MOD]


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
81 replies to this topic

KingRiderBR #21 Posted Aug 04 2012 - 03:27

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 486
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012
PietrofSKY_US,

Brother, sniper from spg is bug =( a time "NaN sec"

Posted Image

Thanks!!

PietrofSKY_US #22 Posted Aug 04 2012 - 12:40

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 59
  • Member since:
    04-16-2012

View PostKingRiderBR, on Aug 04 2012 - 03:27, said:

PietrofSKY_US,

Brother, sniper from spg is bug =( a time "NaN sec"

Thanks!!


My opinion:
First: Try downloading again
Second: If you will be a problem again - re-install the game


Now MOD is 100% working.

See for yourself.
Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

Posted Image

TankMuncha #23 Posted Aug 04 2012 - 17:07

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 53
  • Member since:
    08-13-2010
does the crosshair in this mod work the same as the server side crosshair? i'm one of those people who cant live without the server side crosshair so been trying to find a working mod that has it.

Edited by TankMuncha, Aug 04 2012 - 17:09.


PietrofSKY_US #24 Posted Aug 04 2012 - 20:53

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 59
  • Member since:
    04-16-2012

View PostTankMuncha, on Aug 04 2012 - 17:07, said:

does the crosshair in this mod work the same as the server side crosshair? i'm one of those people who cant live without the server side crosshair so been trying to find a working mod that has it.

From 0.7.4 update - change server crosshairs in the game options.
Set the crosshairs on the client or server

Thurnock #25 Posted Aug 04 2012 - 21:30

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 254
  • Member since:
    05-27-2011
This a very good mod ty for your hard work.

shaneholl #26 Posted Aug 04 2012 - 21:59

    First lieutenant

  • Council of Armored Forces
  • 0 battles
  • 870
  • Member since:
    06-01-2011
.

Edited by shaneholl, Aug 04 2012 - 22:00.


KingRiderBR #27 Posted Aug 05 2012 - 14:21

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 486
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012

View Postshaneholl, on Aug 04 2012 - 21:59, said:

.

SPAM? -.-

View PostPietrofSKY_US, on Aug 04 2012 - 12:40, said:

My opinion:
First: Try downloading again
Second: If you will be a problem again - re-install the game


Now MOD is 100% working.

See for yourself.
Posted Image

Ohh nice master!! Ty a lot, for keeping this mod fix/updated.

my idea is improve the reload per bar.

Eichbomb #28 Posted Aug 08 2012 - 02:25

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 452
  • Member since:
    06-23-2011
PietrofSKY,

Great Mod.  I am having one bug though.  On my debug panel, the time is overlapping the ping value.  My screen resolution is 1920x1080 if that matters.  Any ideas on how to fix?  Below is a screen of what I am talking about.

Posted Image

Edited by Eichbomb, Aug 08 2012 - 02:26.


PietrofSKY_US #29 Posted Aug 08 2012 - 10:41

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 59
  • Member since:
    04-16-2012

View PostEichbomb, on Aug 08 2012 - 02:25, said:

PietrofSKY,

Great Mod.  I am having one bug though.  On my debug panel, the time is overlapping the ping value.  My screen resolution is 1920x1080 if that matters.  Any ideas on how to fix?  Below is a screen of what I am talking about.

Posted Image

Hi there.
This problem is not my MOD.
Uninstall any fashion - just install and test my

KingRiderBR #30 Posted Aug 08 2012 - 12:39

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 486
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012
Eichbomb,

i have mod a clock 7.5!! Please talk a private message... i cannot reply a link, proble have warning point =(

thanks

EliminatorP235 #31 Posted Aug 14 2012 - 20:54

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 717
  • Member since:
    06-29-2012

View PostEichbomb, on Aug 08 2012 - 02:25, said:

PietrofSKY,

Great Mod.  I am having one bug though.  On my debug panel, the time is overlapping the ping value.  My screen resolution is 1920x1080 if that matters.  Any ideas on how to fix?  Below is a screen of what I am talking about.

Posted Image
im having that too I think it is the clock from Aslains Icon Countour Mod
Posted Image

KingRiderBR #32 Posted Aug 14 2012 - 22:24

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 486
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012
Look my mod:
Posted Image

Maybe a problem your fonts of windows

warmonger180 #33 Posted Sep 11 2012 - 23:03

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 1,277
  • Member since:
    12-30-2010
like the mod, using 1.03/7.3 and works with 7.5. wondering how I can get back the surrounding gunsight mask? I preferr to not see what outside the sight view. thx

warmonger180 #34 Posted Sep 12 2012 - 00:33

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 1,277
  • Member since:
    12-30-2010
nm, found the file and removed it. got the gun shadow back now

I find I preferr the 1.03 over the newer version

DoctorWHY #35 Posted Sep 13 2012 - 08:12

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 59
  • Member since:
    09-24-2011
I'd rather have the clock removed. XVM has a clock as well.

RynoGunner #36 Posted Sep 14 2012 - 20:41

    Captain

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1,183
  • Member since:
    10-16-2011
can i run this mod with druids icon mod? ive come to understand it has a crosshair bit in it aas well. can anyone help me?

Edited by RynoGunner, Sep 17 2012 - 01:10.


DoctorWHY #37 Posted Sep 19 2012 - 08:54

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 59
  • Member since:
    09-24-2011
I am uninstalling this mod as it comes with a redundant clock at top left hand corner.

DoctorWHY #38 Posted Sep 20 2012 - 06:04

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 59
  • Member since:
    09-24-2011
I've found a way to remove the clock. Just delete the debug panel file that comes with this mod. Enjoy.

EliminatorP235 #39 Posted Sep 21 2012 - 04:55

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 717
  • Member since:
    06-29-2012

View PostDoctorWHY, on Sep 20 2012 - 06:04, said:

I've found a way to remove the clock. Just delete the debug panel file that comes with this mod. Enjoy.anel
what is the debug can you give me its exact name?

EDIT:nvm found it DebugPanel.swf

Edited by EliminatorP235, Sep 21 2012 - 04:56.


KingRiderBR #40 Posted Sep 26 2012 - 18:50

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 486
  • Member since:
    04-23-2012
Please a request new version 8.0! thanks