Jump to content


Cant login into my WoT garage


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
65 replies to this topic

FallschirmPanzer #41 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:28

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 45
  • Member since:
    10-18-2011

View Postkantoozi, on Sep 30 2012 - 14:22, said:

yeah, me too. screen gets stuck in "synchronizing equipment and consumables"

I thought that my PC system or my game client have problem..
But after reviewing this forum, I know that is nothing to do with my system..

Wargaming.net... Plz fix this ASAP
U are wasting my premium account period.!!!

FallschirmPanzer #42 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:35

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 45
  • Member since:
    10-18-2011

View PostW4RR1OR, on Sep 30 2012 - 14:57, said:

I did as someone suggested above and ran CMD window entered  command  "ipconfig/flushdns"  and now I'm in my Garage...

TQ Bro.. Its works for me

tankcrunch #43 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:36

    Major

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 8,598
  • Member since:
    04-21-2011
so.....who love bacon....
u neg reppers

Edited by tankcrunch, Sep 30 2012 - 15:52.


Winterpwner #44 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:37

    Major

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 8,147
  • Member since:
    03-16-2011
Well ello.

Seems like somesmelly group of people  everyone is experiencing this problem.

Hey W.G please fix it. I want to run my Panzer off a cliff.

EDIT: Oh wait, it seems like the servers are down. My Everyone's number of battles are at zero.

Edited by Winterpwner, Sep 30 2012 - 15:38.


Chiyeko #45 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:40

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 645
  • Member since:
    04-11-2011

View PostW4RR1OR, on Sep 30 2012 - 14:57, said:

I did as someone suggested above and ran CMD window entered  command  ipconfig /flushdns  and now I'm in my Garage...

Works here to.

Winterpwner #46 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:45

    Major

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 8,147
  • Member since:
    03-16-2011

View PostChiyeko, on Sep 30 2012 - 15:40, said:

Works here to.

Well, seems like they moved the servers, or a monkey tripped over them.

Hey for all prem users, you might want to start a riot. THAT might get them to listen.

Sarcon7 #47 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:46

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 53
  • Member since:
    01-29-2011
Tried the ipconfig/flushdns and didn't work for me.  I actually released and renewed my DNS at the router without success.  This is a problem at the server side for sure.

Atragon #48 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:51

    Captain

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1,596
  • Member since:
    04-22-2012
Broken here still. Sometimes I get the message "Login Blocked due to Spam Protection". Thought it was XVM.

No GO.

Winterpwner #49 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:51

    Major

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 8,147
  • Member since:
    03-16-2011
Seems like flushing your DNS cache fixes everything. Strange...

Atragon #50 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:52

    Captain

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1,596
  • Member since:
    04-22-2012
Although, I have no premium account and wont spend anymore money on the game due to the pz-4 and marder nerf, I feel we should all get 10,000 gold for this annoyance.

I have a feeling the servers are over loaded ?

Edited by Dinnger, Sep 30 2012 - 15:53.


Atragon #51 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 15:57

    Captain

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1,596
  • Member since:
    04-22-2012
All right I finally just got in. Ok I'm reducing the compenstion request to 20,000 gold.

Edited by Dinnger, Sep 30 2012 - 15:57.


111psycho #52 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 16:30

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 628
  • Member since:
    04-23-2011

View Postarmyassassin96, on Sep 30 2012 - 14:50, said:

I just restarted the game. Worked fine, in fact I just penned the rear of an IS-7 for full damage in my Lorraine155 50 and set him on fire doing 1802 damage total.

lies...


I can't login either :(

Towik #53 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 16:30

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 285
  • Member since:
    07-13-2012
I doubt server is at "overloaded" , why?  cause there is 2x less people then the server top number

Not to mention i already unninstalled the game , i spend 400+ in 3 months 300 on mine and 100 gifts ... they dint add Multi-threading support , still ...
They dint do real physics , they dint update any of servers [hardware , at least it seems so ], the update is really rushed , someone at the top got bored and gave an order ...

I liked all the support that they gave me in support ticket over the time , but when the update started [test server] they started acting completely different , in 5 [2 minutes actually ,typing ] minutes i will get the install file , will do a clean install , deleted all the file [backed up my dossier for my own stats purpose] everything else deleted , my DSL router has been completely redone , if that don't work , it will mean that it's server side thingy and even if one GM or anyone else from the staff says that it's client related . I will say good bye and possibly give away my account to a random person

Gonna go now install the game [reinstall]

By the way why this game is not 64 bit , that would speed up the servers so much... and made everything so much easier to manage. I'm just saying


Edit:
Reinstalled the game ,  went to default settings in router then set it up, restarted PC and nothing .

Edited by Towik, Sep 30 2012 - 16:50.


Towik #54 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 16:58

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 285
  • Member since:
    07-13-2012
It seems someone figured out what is wrong
http://forum.worldof...es/page__st__80
post #99

Vornado #55 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 22:22

    Captain

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1,520
  • Member since:
    05-14-2011
and sill dose not work

Fireballs12 #56 Posted Sep 30 2012 - 22:59

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 23
  • Member since:
    08-03-2012
same wit me been tryiung since it came out
stuck on "updating modules"
i made a post on that
i might of used strong words or something (which i didnt) but i got a warning for something

Scott_77 #57 Posted Oct 02 2012 - 09:22

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    06-13-2012
wots the cmd

Jara #58 Posted Oct 06 2012 - 02:37

    Private

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    09-22-2010
Guys, I just tried what someone here suggested: ipconfig /dnsflush.

It worked.

White_Eagle #59 Posted Oct 06 2012 - 03:59

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 203
  • Member since:
    09-01-2010

View PostJara, on Oct 06 2012 - 02:37, said:

Guys, I just tried what someone here suggested: ipconfig /dnsflush.

It worked.

Did not work for me or some of my clan mates :(

Siegewolf #60 Posted Oct 06 2012 - 04:09

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 1,738
  • Member since:
    12-25-2010
Did not work for me either.  Stuck on the "Logging In" Wheel of Pain