Jump to content


Arcade crosshair


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
46 replies to this topic

Rampage #1 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 19:48

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 168
  • Member since:
    07-09-2010
I dont take the credit for this, just want to share.

Posted Image

Download

feras #2 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 19:52

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 97
  • Member since:
    09-22-2010
how do we use it ??
where to put it ?

saecsens #3 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 20:07

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 9372 battles
  • 19
  • Member since:
    07-12-2010
yeah I would like to know where to put that, even though I guess I could figure it out ;)

Rampage #4 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 20:08

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 168
  • Member since:
    07-09-2010
wot dir...res/gui/flash. backup first the original file.
After you paste it, restart the game.

feras #5 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 20:15

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 97
  • Member since:
    09-22-2010
thx m8
cool stuff btw

Szabo_Aron #6 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 23:17

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 62
  • Member since:
    10-24-2010
oh no! This is russian, no english version?

______

Sorry i speak english small :)

One #7 Posted Nov 19 2010 - 23:19

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 146
  • Member since:
    07-24-2010
An English version would be awesome. But even still, this is excellent work. Very, very cool.

Rampage #8 Posted Nov 20 2010 - 01:34

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 168
  • Member since:
    07-09-2010
english version. I take all the credits now:)))))

Posted Image

Download

EAF19_Clasic #9 Posted Nov 23 2010 - 13:18

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 32
  • Member since:
    11-19-2010
Is there another donwload location, I cannot see how to download it fom 2shared.com  Everytime I click the 'Save file to your PC: Click Here' button it just bounces me back to the top of the page, its probably just me  :huh:

saecsens #10 Posted Nov 23 2010 - 14:39

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 9372 battles
  • 19
  • Member since:
    07-12-2010
same problem

Rampage #11 Posted Nov 24 2010 - 07:07

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 168
  • Member since:
    07-09-2010

View Postsaecsens, on Nov 23 2010 - 14:39, said:

same problem

Use firefox. Should work.

Heimer_Drago #12 Posted Nov 24 2010 - 07:14

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 11119 battles
  • 80
  • [ANGUS] ANGUS
  • Member since:
    11-12-2010
Downloaded fine for me using firefox. Will test out when server restarts.

EAF19_Clasic #13 Posted Nov 24 2010 - 12:02

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 32
  • Member since:
    11-19-2010
DOH! yep firefox worked fine for me as well, why didn't I think of that :)

JOHNFIRE #14 Posted Nov 24 2010 - 14:13

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 2549 battles
  • 71
  • Member since:
    09-13-2010
thanks a lot! this thing is great!

Salling #15 Posted Nov 28 2010 - 07:17

    Private

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    09-26-2010
same and im using firefox

Guhonter #16 Posted Nov 28 2010 - 08:34

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 72
  • Member since:
    07-10-2010
http://img135.images...unbenanntek.jpg

Kleiner_Vance #17 Posted Nov 28 2010 - 23:08

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 1654 battles
  • 1,229
  • Member since:
    10-01-2010
Awesome HUD. I love the distance to target indicator.

akor45 #18 Posted Nov 29 2010 - 07:01

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 2531 battles
  • 24
  • Member since:
    09-03-2010

View PostKleiner_Vance, on Nov 28 2010 - 23:08, said:

Awesome HUD. I love the distance to target indicator.
You do know that the generic HUD's have a distance indicator also right?

Kleiner_Vance #19 Posted Nov 29 2010 - 07:52

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 1654 battles
  • 1,229
  • Member since:
    10-01-2010

View Postakor45, on Nov 29 2010 - 07:01, said:

View PostKleiner_Vance, on Nov 28 2010 - 23:08, said:

Awesome HUD. I love the distance to target indicator.
You do know that the generic HUD's have a distance indicator also right?

I must have missed it. I'm probably blind.

schurem #20 Posted Dec 08 2010 - 02:40

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 107
  • Member since:
    07-10-2010
I got an alignment error on my box, running the game at 1680x1050. See how the text is not lining up with the captions? Also, could you do away with the white outlining to the hud lines? i like the shape of the thing, and the thinking behind it, and hope you will put in the time needed to bring it to perfection.  :Smile_honoring:


Posted Image