Jump to content


Can't service tank in garage


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
11 replies to this topic

Gaterz #1 Posted Jan 18 2013 - 01:35

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 45
  • Member since:
    08-31-2011
AMX 13 F3AM doesn't have any shells, apparently they disappeared from my last battle with it.  Upon adding shells, I get an error message stating "unable to add shells." Same for adding consumables. Nothing can be changed to this vehicle

In-game name: Gaterz

Endlesspath #2 Posted Jan 18 2013 - 01:36

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 268
  • Member since:
    08-10-2012
Submit a bug ticket.

A_Defenseless_Kitten #3 Posted Jan 18 2013 - 01:41

    Major

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 6,103
  • Member since:
    07-12-2011
remove any current shell then hit battle wait for message to come up saying you have no ammo in your tank then try to resupply.

swiggins #4 Posted Jan 18 2013 - 02:02

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 822
  • Member since:
    10-22-2011
i had this once ,,, oh ... it was when i was dling pronz.. any way its just internet lag, do u have any internet eating programs running like steam ? that could be its dling a update

Edited by swiggins, Jan 18 2013 - 02:03.


swiggins #5 Posted Jan 18 2013 - 02:04

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 822
  • Member since:
    10-22-2011

View PostEndlesspath, on Jan 18 2013 - 01:36, said:

Submit a bug ticket.

no need it fixes it's self

Patton_Slap #6 Posted Jan 19 2013 - 01:23

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 13
  • Member since:
    02-10-2012
Same problem. Suggested fix doesn't work, submitting a ticket.

Jagellonian #7 Posted Jan 20 2013 - 05:26

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 20
  • Member since:
    11-02-2012
Same problem here. Submitted ticket with screen shots.

Jagellonian #8 Posted Jan 20 2013 - 23:16

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 20
  • Member since:
    11-02-2012
Update:

For me, the problem was solved by removing Gnomefather's sound mod. Pity, since I love them. Hope it can be fixed soon.

Hakura #9 Posted Jan 22 2013 - 12:09

    Private

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    01-17-2011
welp, I join yew guys with this error, I used the lorraine155 50, the stock gun has this issue, (which is shared by the previous AMX 13 F3AM) the gun has a sort of script error caused by gnomefathers' sound mods... as Jagellonian had stated. however, after upgrading the gun, I no longer have this issue. so if yew can tough it out... so far this 155mm is the only gun i've seen issues with. goodluck guys!

Jagellonian #10 Posted Jan 22 2013 - 16:39

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 20
  • Member since:
    11-02-2012
Yes, that appears to be the only option unless we get a fix from gnomefather.  I hope we do, because it's going to be a long grind to the lorraine...

Jagellonian #11 Posted Jan 23 2013 - 03:46

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 20
  • Member since:
    11-02-2012
Update: Gnomefather's latest version appears to have solved the problem.

Gaterz #12 Posted Jan 23 2013 - 13:19

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 45
  • Member since:
    08-31-2011
Yes, installing the latest version corrected the problem. Thx guys