Jump to content


Signature With Statistics


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
114 replies to this topic

DarknessWarrior #21 Posted Dec 27 2010 - 08:26

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 67
  • Member since:
    08-07-2010

View PostLector, on Dec 22 2010 - 19:29, said:

Hi!
Specify a script file to test the new server, which should solve the problem of showing a signature on other forums.
http://wot.razem.zxy...r&tlo=2&czolg=0
Please check and behold writing / reviews.
the old site only works with czolg=0, otherwise it appears an error, this new one does work, but somehow it doesnt show the first tank when czolg=1, only the 2nd and the 3rd when czolg=2 & czolg=3

trexas #22 Posted Dec 27 2010 - 10:07

    Private

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    07-18-2010
nice job....
keep good work!

DarknessWarrior #23 Posted Dec 28 2010 - 02:14

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 67
  • Member since:
    08-07-2010
weird, it stopped working

DarknessWarrior #24 Posted Jan 03 2011 - 02:33

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 67
  • Member since:
    08-07-2010
there's a typo there, its supposed to be "Battles" not "battle" because its more than one.

tho very nice job, i love it

ruho #25 Posted Jan 04 2011 - 08:29

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 14766 battles
  • 110
  • Member since:
    09-14-2010
what does the number in the brackets besides the rank mean? :blink:

YmoN #26 Posted Jan 04 2011 - 15:22

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 18
  • Member since:
    09-01-2010
Hi, very nice job.
Is there any chance u can add average experience as well to the signature?

YmoN #27 Posted Jan 04 2011 - 17:59

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 18
  • Member since:
    09-01-2010

View PostLector, on Jan 04 2011 - 17:20, said:

Address http://wot.razem.zxy.me/nowa/ is a script development, and not everything has to go there.
I don't really see any different tbh.
Is it possible to make one with:

Player:
Rank:
Battles:
Destroyed:
Survived: %
Hit Ratio: %
Avg Experience:

or can u give us some tutorial how to make ur own?
Thx for ur time and sry to be pain in the ass ;)

Manyfingers #28 Posted Jan 04 2011 - 18:04

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 422 battles
  • 94
  • Member since:
    10-03-2010
great stuff !! I thought that this would have been something that WoT should have done ages ago but I guess I'd rather have a working game than some pretty fluffy thing and a badly broken game

2 suggestions:
1/ The flag shown on the image should not be related to the language selected at the start.
I select English (Great Britain) as the language but then the British flag is shown. I am Australian. It would be great if you could somehow add all the countries flags. Maybe pick the country by its 2 letter internet code eg AU - Australia, PL - Poland etc

2/ I'd like to pick the tanks shown on the sig so that it reflects whats in my garage, not which tanks I have played the most eg I'd rather show my T-34/85, Tiger I and M4 than the Luch,T-34 and PzII. Could you save all the images of the tanks in a database or something so we can select the tanks we want to show? Drop-down selection for: Country (German, Russian, American, [French], Tank type (light, med , heavy, td & spg) then show the appropriate images for the selections made.

I'f it cant be done then that's fine. What you've done is really good. Congrats and thanks for your efforts!

Manyfingers #29 Posted Jan 05 2011 - 06:20

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 422 battles
  • 94
  • Member since:
    10-03-2010
wow .. so quick ! Awesome thank you !

ruho #30 Posted Jan 05 2011 - 06:38

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 14766 battles
  • 110
  • Member since:
    09-14-2010

View PostLector, on Jan 04 2011 - 09:19, said:

in the attached picture is what is selected on the green in parentheses
:Smile_honoring: Thanks

YmoN #31 Posted Jan 05 2011 - 11:54

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 18
  • Member since:
    09-01-2010
Your Link doesn't work properly m8.
When u choose english, half of the stuff u can choose is still in polish and then when u go to the next step it takes u back to the first question.

Ver7igo #32 Posted Jan 05 2011 - 13:28

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 65
  • Member since:
    08-16-2010
Very nice, thanks very much :)  :Smile_great:

VIPER262 #33 Posted Jan 05 2011 - 14:20

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 12726 battles
  • 206
  • [REL-A] REL-A
  • Member since:
    07-31-2010
Signature has gone funny and condensed :S

DudziN #34 Posted Jan 05 2011 - 22:13

    Private

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    07-05-2010
Mam problem , bo nie wyświetla mi statystyk w sygnaturze.Użyłem tego linku.
I have  problem, because don't show me the statistics in signature.i use this link.

http://wot.razem.zxy.me/

Costarring #35 Posted Jan 07 2011 - 12:55

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 165
  • Member since:
    07-27-2010
Thanks very much!

blacklupos #36 Posted Jan 07 2011 - 15:55

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 30
  • Member since:
    09-17-2010
what do I need to write in the 2 boxes after I choose the language?

Ravager #37 Posted Jan 08 2011 - 01:53

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 12
  • Member since:
    12-06-2010
+1 from me.

You also added almost everything optional! Good job.

VIPER262 #38 Posted Jan 10 2011 - 04:55

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 12726 battles
  • 206
  • [REL-A] REL-A
  • Member since:
    07-31-2010
The website isn't working get php errors

VIPER262 #39 Posted Jan 10 2011 - 13:42

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 12726 battles
  • 206
  • [REL-A] REL-A
  • Member since:
    07-31-2010
ok working now thanks

Kalamain #40 Posted Jan 10 2011 - 14:13

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 78
  • Member since:
    08-17-2010
I'm having issues with the site.

Posted Image




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users