Jump to content


Synchronizing equipment and consumables


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
11 replies to this topic

wonderbreadlaw #1 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 05:23

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-18-2012
when I leave a battle  I go to the garage and it blacks out the screen and it says Synchronizing equipment and consumables and updating vehicles. How do you stop this with out uninstalling and reinstalling the game please help. Thank you for you time Wonder.         

Attached Files



Nihtwaco #2 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 05:29

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 625
  • Member since:
    11-14-2010
Is it freezing or does it end up in garage. It has to do this step every time you go to the garage. If it is freezing and requires a game shut down via the Task manager file a support ticket.

wonderbreadlaw #3 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 05:34

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-18-2012
it doesn't freeze it goes to the garage but its never done this before.

MonkyRanger #4 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 05:41

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 798
  • Member since:
    03-28-2013
Been doing it for me the whole time I've played , my kids sitting here saying ya been like that as long as he's played> over a year .

wonderbreadlaw #5 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 05:44

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-18-2012
it just started doing it to me like 30 minutes ago.

josephp #6 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 05:54

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 574
  • Member since:
    06-02-2012
You should check to make sure your computer meets the system requirements.  http://worldoftanks....asked_questions

wonderbreadlaw #7 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 06:16

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-18-2012
it does also I don't get the ammo rack icon when a tank is destroyed by a ammo rack shot any more?
I don't mind the updating thing as long as I can still play but I would like to know when a tank is killed by an ammo rack.

Viruzzz #8 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 07:07

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 879
  • Member since:
    09-26-2012
How often does this happen?

You could try to disable all your mods and play for a while and see if it happens without any mods.

If you already run mod-less I have no idea why it would do that.

Comorat #9 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 07:15

    Captain

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1,362
  • Member since:
    12-15-2011
Your connection might be a little slow and hte lag is just now making it perceptable.  The game synchs the data between your machine and the servers every game, just most of hte time its so fast you dont see a notice.

butters1996 #10 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 11:47

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 188
  • Member since:
    06-07-2011
Trust me I've had problems with this game before,and the couple hours it takes to reinstall is definitely worth it. If not your just going to spend useless days trying to fix it and end up reinstalling anyway.

Artbass #11 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 12:16

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 25
  • Member since:
    10-27-2011
I don't recall ever seeing the Synchronizing message between matches, but I see it every time on Start-up.

Edited by Artbass, Apr 09 2013 - 12:17.


wonderbreadlaw #12 Posted Apr 09 2013 - 23:57

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    06-18-2012
I don't want to reinstall I would take me a day to do that I'm fine with it. thanks guys