Jump to content


Move Crew as a Group


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
6 replies to this topic

Eleven_Hotel #1 Posted Jun 25 2013 - 03:25

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 39591 battles
  • 587
  • [3AC] 3AC
  • Member since:
    02-03-2012
You can send a full crew to the Barracks, but you need to make the a group (together). So you and load them into another vehicle as a group, like a Gold tank,  instead as individuals.

Tank_girl24 #2 Posted Jun 25 2013 - 03:35

    Major

  • Players
  • 1222 battles
  • 7,663
  • Member since:
    09-24-2012
WG HEAR OUR CRIES!!!

TheBlackBaron1942 #3 Posted Jun 25 2013 - 03:36

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 7088 battles
  • 33
  • [REI] REI
  • Member since:
    01-13-2012
would be easy, but who knows im not a coder, maybe it would get mixed up with different vehicle of the same nations? but I did take basic coding so maybe sometime like <transfer:M4shermanCrew><transfer:T20</> or something along the lies of that cuz I don't don't know all the codewords for coding.

Wazoo117 #4 Posted Jun 25 2013 - 03:37

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 17127 battles
  • 427
  • [RELIC] RELIC
  • Member since:
    03-05-2011
XVM adds a drop down list that has two options: "Put best crew" and "Put own crew" when you right click on a personnel slot on a tank. Might want to look into it, saves a lot of time.

22nd_Shock_Division #5 Posted Jun 25 2013 - 03:39

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 10326 battles
  • 642
  • [S4CT] S4CT
  • Member since:
    09-30-2011
this is a good idea it would save me time having to take out crew one by one when selling tank, then putting crew one by one back onto next tank i buy  :smile:

A_Little_Baby #6 Posted Jun 25 2013 - 03:49

    Major

  • Players
  • 32379 battles
  • 2,331
  • [IOC_5] IOC_5
  • Member since:
    04-15-2011

View PostWazoo117, on Jun 25 2013 - 03:37, said:

XVM adds a drop down list that has two options: "Put best crew" and "Put own crew" when you right click on a personnel slot on a tank. Might want to look into it, saves a lot of time.
so THATS why i suddenly could do that!

bobflange #7 Posted Jun 27 2013 - 04:56

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 20333 battles
  • 17
  • Member since:
    04-27-2011
This was already implemented dude, just right click on the empty crew slot on the tank you want to add the crew to and you'll figure out the rest, now +1 me.