Jump to content


Questions about Elite and Premium tanks.

Elite Premium Crew

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
25 replies to this topic

BriscoCounty62 #21 Posted Nov 01 2013 - 22:09

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 21006 battles
  • 184
  • Member since:
    07-27-2013

View Postdfie, on Nov 01 2013 - 19:05, said:

well im having a similar issue, my M4 is fully upgraded and researched, still isnt elite. why?

You have to research the next tank also, not just all modules of the current tank. So the next tank after the M4 is the E2 and E8, so you have to research both of them (not all of their modules, just the tanks themselves). Then your M4 will be elite. Yes, it sucks, but its the way it works. Couldn't figure that one out for a while either.

Panzerfluch #22 Posted Nov 09 2013 - 07:46

    Private

  • Players
  • 5197 battles
  • 1
  • [BKMNA] BKMNA
  • Member since:
    10-31-2013
Yeah, I got the same

View Postdfie, on Nov 01 2013 - 19:05, said:

well im having a similar issue, my M4 is fully upgraded and researched, still isnt elite. why?

Yeah, I got the same problem with my T-46. The T-26 before it is elite, and I've researched everything on the T-46, but it's not elite. I'm kind of pissed

Palehorse1 #23 Posted Nov 09 2013 - 08:13

    Captain

  • Players
  • 24576 battles
  • 1,294
  • [REL_3] REL_3
  • Member since:
    04-18-2011
More info about crew training and premium tanks.

g63amg2 #24 Posted Dec 02 2013 - 12:26

    Private

  • Players
  • 2806 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    11-05-2013
Research on tanks bought by gold/ cash. Where does all the reaserch you get on these tanks go as they are already fully upgraded?

Please get back to me ASAP

shuvool #25 Posted Dec 02 2013 - 12:36

    Major

  • Players
  • 18916 battles
  • 2,508
  • [T127S] T127S
  • Member since:
    08-15-2013

View Postwilwoods, on Oct 23 2013 - 19:34, said:

I have a JagDpanther that I evolved to a JagDpanther II.. Unfortunately the original JagDpanther does not show as elite. I am continuing to chalk up experieince on it but I cannot convert its experieince to "shared or common". Does this mean I also have to acquire a Ferdinand to have the experieince from my JagDpanther apply ?

Yes. In order to "elite" a tank, you must research all modules and tanks that come from the tank you are trying to elite

DougInDeep #26 Posted Dec 02 2013 - 12:51

    Captain

  • Players
  • 11508 battles
  • 1,144
  • Member since:
    09-10-2012
+1 for the posting guy.  He asked a very good newbie question and got some good responses.





Also tagged with Elite, Premium, Crew

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users