Jump to content


Roughnecks BAD-A-Session-Stats 0.8.8

stats sessionstats roughnecks mods

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
39 replies to this topic

H8M3 #21 Posted Sep 23 2013 - 18:14

    Major

  • Players
  • 20131 battles
  • 2,319
  • Member since:
    04-27-2012
ok, not sure what i did wrong.. if i put it in.. with your config, soulzas, or maggs it works great .. if i try to edit the clan pic into mine, all i get is a blank page in game..  i noticed in a russina version i aquired that the icon picture wasnt even linkd to the clanicons folder in his config, it was linked to an icon folder instead with just that picture in it.

well i guess i could take his info out, put it into yours in the icon area, and think it would work? NOT every edit i do just blanks it out and i have to start over.

im using notepad, should i try notepad++ ? thnx in advance for your reply im sure im just missing a small detail.

DuhSax #22 Posted Sep 23 2013 - 18:35

    Major

  • Players
  • 22286 battles
  • 2,551
  • [KHA05] KHA05
  • Member since:
    05-19-2011

View PostH8M3, on Sep 23 2013 - 18:14, said:

ok, not sure what i did wrong.. if i put it in.. with your config, soulzas, or maggs it works great .. if i try to edit the clan pic into mine, all i get is a blank page in game..  i noticed in a russina version i aquired that the icon picture wasnt even linkd to the clanicons folder in his config, it was linked to an icon folder instead with just that picture in it.

well i guess i could take his info out, put it into yours in the icon area, and think it would work? NOT every edit i do just blanks it out and i have to start over.

im using notepad, should i try notepad++ ? thnx in advance for your reply im sure im just missing a small detail.

Yes, you need to use notepad++ to make changes work.

:honoring:

H8M3 #23 Posted Sep 23 2013 - 18:53

    Major

  • Players
  • 20131 battles
  • 2,319
  • Member since:
    04-27-2012

View Postnicofer1985, on Sep 23 2013 - 18:35, said:

Yes, you need to use notepad++ to make changes work.

ok ty :honoring:

Maggz #24 Posted Sep 23 2013 - 19:31

    Captain

  • Players
  • 38931 battles
  • 1,041
  • Member since:
    12-02-2011
are you pointing your clan icon to the EN or US clan icons folder? i may have forgot to mention that change. ofcourse these are in the xvm/res directory

H8M3 #25 Posted Sep 23 2013 - 20:27

    Major

  • Players
  • 20131 battles
  • 2,319
  • Member since:
    04-27-2012

View PostMaggz, on Sep 23 2013 - 19:31, said:

are you pointing your clan icon to the EN or US clan icons folder? i may have forgot to mention that change. ofcourse these are in the xvm/res directory

yeah it was notepad that made it mess it.. once i used notepad++ it was easy to edit. I do need to line down that long #19 .lol its hard to read like that thats why i was using notepad norm to start with. thnx yall +1

BigNaturals #26 Posted Sep 23 2013 - 20:49

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 55068 battles
  • 2,513
  • [MAHOU] MAHOU
  • Member since:
    10-03-2011
use notepadd++ with translation installed thats what i use and works great some words i have to change so they make sense.

Zomosa #27 Posted Sep 24 2013 - 15:22

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 41546 battles
  • 204
  • [PRTSN] PRTSN
  • Member since:
    05-06-2011
Hey Roughneck was wondering if theres anyway to make it so clanwars dont show up on this? or does this already do that? I want to remove clanwars since even the ones your not in seem to show up on the other versions. Or if we could make a new line just for clanwars that would be awesome.

Maggz #28 Posted Sep 24 2013 - 18:36

    Captain

  • Players
  • 38931 battles
  • 1,041
  • Member since:
    12-02-2011
CW wins and losses do show up in this, training rooms dont tho. Basically only things that actually count for your winrate post to this. It might prove difficult to separate them out.

Zomosa #29 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 02:32

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 41546 battles
  • 204
  • [PRTSN] PRTSN
  • Member since:
    05-06-2011

View PostMaggz, on Sep 24 2013 - 18:36, said:

CW wins and losses do show up in this, training rooms dont tho. Basically only things that actually count for your winrate post to this. It might prove difficult to separate them out.

Hmm that sucks :3

doktortom5 #30 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 16:01

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-23-2013
Hi, I would like use option2 but with "My session stats" and reset button,could you tell me how can I do it?????or give here some link where i can download SessionStatConfig.cfg with this twou options?????I would like translate options 2 to czech but a dont how to do reset button and My session stats,thx very much

Maggz #31 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 16:08

    Captain

  • Players
  • 38931 battles
  • 1,041
  • Member since:
    12-02-2011
reset button is internal in the pyc file, dont know if thats editable.

doktortom5 #32 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 16:29

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-23-2013
I know,but I need SessionStatsConfig.cfg for version 2 with this two options (My session stats and reset button) cause now is without and i dont know how to add.can somebody do it for me?????

Edited by doktortom5, Sep 25 2013 - 16:36.


Maggz #33 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 16:50

    Captain

  • Players
  • 38931 battles
  • 1,041
  • Member since:
    12-02-2011
the download links are in the very first post? how can you not see that HUGE BOLD BLUE lettering? The version 2 one you are looking for i dont think can have a button added.

Edited by Maggz, Sep 25 2013 - 16:51.


H8M3 #34 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 17:14

    Major

  • Players
  • 20131 battles
  • 2,319
  • Member since:
    04-27-2012

View Postdoktortom5, on Sep 25 2013 - 16:01, said:

Hi, I would like use option2 but with "My session stats" and reset button,could you tell me how can I do it?????or give here some link where i can download SessionStatConfig.cfg with this twou options?????I would like translate options 2 to czech but a dont how to do reset button and My session stats,thx very much
Klikněte na odkaz přeložené verze (Click link for translated version)
odkaz <(link)

put file here : C:\Games\World_of_Tanks\res_mods\0.8.8\scripts\client\mods

Mohu jen přeložit sesion statistiky na dně nemám nástroje pro druhé.

doktortom5 #35 Posted Sep 25 2013 - 17:39

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-23-2013
ok can be without reset button,but i would like have options which is up My session stats but h8m3 your config doesnt work :( now my stats without My session stats up looks like this

http://nahraj-obraze...i=1213801271124

BIG_ELVIS_TCB #36 Posted Sep 26 2013 - 17:10

    Private

  • Players
  • 5798 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    04-20-2013
I am still getting only stats for current tank after battle. I can't seem to get this to work to show anything else. Please help a computer noob!

osyo #37 Posted Oct 06 2013 - 00:09

    Private

  • Players
  • 9929 battles
  • 6
  • Member since:
    04-18-2013
Very nice mod. but I need WN6,7 and Potential damage received column. please get my suggestion. thanks.
best regards.

Maggz #38 Posted Oct 06 2013 - 00:55

    Captain

  • Players
  • 38931 battles
  • 1,041
  • Member since:
    12-02-2011
you want to know what your wn6/7  was for that particular session? Go to Wotlabs and look it up, this isnt really meant for that type of info session.

Otto_Skorzeny_1908 #39 Posted Oct 30 2013 - 17:09

    Private

  • Players
  • 6 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    06-26-2013
Hi,
the mod dont work in 8.9.
Will there be a upate?
Thanks!

Ziptar #40 Posted Nov 03 2013 - 16:54

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 21035 battles
  • 597
  • [STNGR] STNGR
  • Member since:
    02-29-2012

View PostOtto_Skorzeny_1908, on Oct 30 2013 - 17:09, said:

Hi,
the mod dont work in 8.9.
Will there be a upate?
Thanks!

try this: http://forum.worldof...statistics-eng/





Also tagged with stats, sessionstats, roughnecks mods

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users