Jump to content


[0.9.3] webium's modpack + INSTALLER v6.10 (10/21/2014)


  • Please log in to reply
449 replies to this topic

TalonV #101 Posted Dec 24 2013 - 16:59

    Major

  • Players
  • 27452 battles
  • 22,449
  • [BURDY] BURDY
  • Member since:
    10-21-2011
OK it was the battleresults. That's part of another pack. Just shows two hot women on the report. I can do without that. Thanks for the help!

Da_Izjian #102 Posted Dec 25 2013 - 19:44

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 11293 battles
  • 958
  • Member since:
    03-03-2013

webium

issues with updated xvm webium-modpack-installer-0.8.10v1.2

when in a game if you die exit game shows your tank in garage click tank and it shows updating consumables and never updates because there should not be  a tank there its still in a game.

This is only your auto install I am not using any outside xvm addons only thing I did different is add this + added Locastan's CMSG

The after battle results dont reset till after 9pm my time why?

 

I tested your lighting mod makes the screen look dull why?

Then i tried grandpas mod the screen looks vivid nice colors


Edited by pumpk1n1, Dec 25 2013 - 19:47.


webium #103 Posted Dec 25 2013 - 22:43

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013

you are right, there is a bug with ShowRoom mod (will be temporarily removed from pack)

delete file ShowRoom.pyc in folder \res_mods\0.8.10\scripts\client\mods\

and ShowRoom.swf in \res_mods\0.8.10\gui\flash\

 

After battle statistics (both, YK, and CMSG) now uses another system (comparing to previous versions).

You can edit exel.cfg in \res_mods\0.8.10\scripts\client\mods\exel\ and set "CacheSettings" to your needs.

You can change last line "param": "SummaryMessage" to "param": "ResetCache" if you need reset stats manualy

 

Do you mean the lgfrbcsgo's Improved Lighting Mod?

I don't use it anymore, because it was not updated from patch 0.8.8 and now, with 0.8.10, is unusable due the graphic changes in game.

 

 



webium #104 Posted Dec 26 2013 - 03:23

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013

Update

0.8.10 v1.3
- removed ShowRoom (caused a freeze in some cases)
^ Update YasenKrasen (Reset in SECOND window after click on Details)



Da_Izjian #105 Posted Dec 26 2013 - 06:39

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 11293 battles
  • 958
  • Member since:
    03-03-2013

im not sure about the lighting but something in grandpas kiss standard makes the screen more vivid colors are nice.

I will get a screen shot for you to show you what I mean.



webium #106 Posted Dec 28 2013 - 00:20

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013

Update

0.8.10 v1.4
^ Update XVM to r3042
^ Update Received Damage Announcer v1.8
+ Added ability to Change or Repair installation (run UninsHS.exe in res_mods folder)



webium #107 Posted Dec 28 2013 - 11:16

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013

Update

0.8.10 v1.5
^ Update XVM to r3043 (stats in hangar)
^ Changed default ZoomX values to 2 4 8 16 30

# small installer fix



Rocko_ #108 Posted Dec 28 2013 - 16:11

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 5663 battles
  • 112
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013
Thanks for the updates, still for some reason the in game stats do not change.. for me ever..w/r, tank w/r, the wn score.. does not change..I do not know if it is me or something i have not done..

webium #109 Posted Dec 28 2013 - 18:56

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013
what for values can you see ingame? check and compare with this site http://proxy2.bulychev.net/wn/1005258611  (there is date of last update for your stats)

Rocko_ #110 Posted Dec 28 2013 - 23:55

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 5663 battles
  • 112
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013
Those stats are from weeks ago.. from the 17 and the stats in game match those. Do they not update on a regular basis?

webium #111 Posted Dec 29 2013 - 00:24

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013
It's impossible update the stats in realtime. Server for stats can process only a few accounts in second. We are getting the cached value, until next update.

Rocko_ #112 Posted Dec 29 2013 - 00:40

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 5663 battles
  • 112
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013
I realize that, but can it not update so that i do not have to look at my stats from several weeks ago? I do not wanna be picky, but its just bothersome for me, I like seeing my improvement.

Da_Izjian #113 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 02:52

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 11293 battles
  • 958
  • Member since:
    03-03-2013

View PostOkcor, on Dec 28 2013 - 17:40, said:

I realize that, but can it not update so that i do not have to look at my stats from several weeks ago? I do not wanna be picky, but its just bothersome for me, I like seeing my improvement.

im getting a problem even getting it to open so i can see stats.

seems 8.9 worked good now 8.10 just keeps getting worse

 

click open the tab to see stats click the info within window then click again this will reset stats for the day.



webium #114 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 10:50

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013

View Postpumpk1n1, on Dec 30 2013 - 02:52, said:

im getting a problem even getting it to open so i can see stats.

seems 8.9 worked good now 8.10 just keeps getting worse

 

click open the tab to see stats click the info within window then click again this will reset stats for the day.

hey pumk1n1, Okcor is speaking about XVM stats in Service Record - Vehicles Tab

you mean the YK Session statistics - Yes, click on details in second window, will reset your daily stats (pleas read the changelog in first post)
you can change the behavior in \res_mods\0.8.10\scripts\client\mods\exel\exel.cfg

change last line from

"param": "ResetCache"

to

"param": "SummaryMessage"



Rocko_ #115 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 15:10

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 5663 battles
  • 112
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013

updated: Tue Dec 17 2013 17:03:19 GMT+0400 (MSK)

 

This is what bothers me! Can this not be updated on a weekly or biweekly basis? or am I going to have to look at my crappy in game stats forever :(



webium #116 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 16:38

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013
sorry, nobody can influence this. I'm using http://www.wotstatistics.net/ - great application for realtime stats.

Rocko_ #117 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 17:53

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 5663 battles
  • 112
  • Member since:
    07-03-2013
Cant honestly tell me that when i press tab in game those stats will never update and only will display what is there from 5 weeks ago?

Da_Izjian #118 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 18:21

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 11293 battles
  • 958
  • Member since:
    03-03-2013
new updated xvm you posted working now thanks

marines_10 #119 Posted Dec 30 2013 - 22:59

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 17839 battles
  • 51
  • [BNR] BNR
  • Member since:
    05-28-2011

View Postwebium, on Dec 23 2013 - 21:17, said:

It's the Auto Telescope mode. Again, how it is working:

 

This mod automatically loads bino/CamoNet/repair tools module, to free slots on tank.

So you need to buy only one of them for all vehicles.

The idea is save your credits. If you have for example 10 vehicles with bino, you can sell 9, and the one remaining will be auto loaded into the battle - on any tank with free slot.

 

(the only question is, what if the mod will be not available in future patches)

but if you have enough credits, dont sell any modules - just dont forget to have a free slots


Mine is not loading the camo nets, or bino's to free spots its takes them off all my tanks but does not place them when i go into battle.  Also could we get a list of saying, I know CHoo-Choo is the l key but I have see others like the reloading one but don't know what keys to use



webium #120 Posted Dec 31 2013 - 14:58

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 5 battles
  • 350
  • Member since:
    08-24-2013

how to test AutoTelescope - go to Platoon, click Ready for battle and the modules should be loaded

 

this is RadialMenu.xml http://pastebin.com/ZsQ6tqvd

 






4 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 4 guests, 0 anonymous users