Jump to content


Elite Status failure


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
8 replies to this topic

Gunshy #1 Posted Feb 26 2011 - 19:26

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12844 battles
  • 22
  • [TU1] TU1
  • Member since:
    08-19-2010
Last week I completed USA T1 Cunningham to Elite level, Then M2 Light Tank to all upgrades but Elite status did not commence. Then I went on to M3 Stuart to elite status levels then beyond without any issues. I sold the M2 Light. I went back yesterday to attempt another run at Elite Status for this tank and still no award. Seems like there might be something amiss in the software. I have not done anything differently than in numerous other tank Elite level achievements. Thanks,

Gunshy :)

NavyCuda #2 Posted Feb 26 2011 - 20:20

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 16291 battles
  • 1,173
  • [CGN] CGN
  • Member since:
    01-19-2011

View PostGunshy, on Feb 26 2011 - 19:26, said:

Last week I completed USA T1 Cunningham to Elite level, Then M2 Light Tank to all upgrades but Elite status did not commence. Then I went on to M3 Stuart to elite status levels then beyond without any issues. I sold the M2 Light. I went back yesterday to attempt another run at Elite Status for this tank and still no award. Seems like there might be something amiss in the software. I have not done anything differently than in numerous other tank Elite level achievements. Thanks,

Gunshy :)


You have to research the next tank(s) in line as well. Did you do that?

Gunshy #3 Posted Mar 01 2011 - 19:58

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12844 battles
  • 22
  • [TU1] TU1
  • Member since:
    08-19-2010

View PostNavyCuda, on Feb 26 2011 - 20:20, said:

You have to research the next tank(s) in line as well. Did you do that?

Yes I have done all of that. I achieved Elite Status in all of the tanks below and above it too. I really don't care about the badge. I just want to claim the experience points so I can convert them.

iRoik #4 Posted Mar 07 2011 - 06:47

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 4068 battles
  • 909
  • Member since:
    11-26-2010
Can you provide a screenshot of the research tree for your M2 Light Tank?

Gunshy #5 Posted Mar 07 2011 - 20:23

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12844 battles
  • 22
  • [TU1] TU1
  • Member since:
    08-19-2010

View Postsvcheats_0, on Mar 07 2011 - 06:47, said:

Can you provide a screenshot of the research tree for your M2 Light Tank?

Yes here is the shot of my tech tree USA and the M2 tree itself:

Thanks :rolleyes:

Attached Files

  • Attached File   shot_008.jpg   223.92K
  • Attached File   shot_003.jpg   169.59K


Vallter #6 Posted Mar 07 2011 - 21:07

    Captain

  • Players
  • 10 battles
  • 1,521
  • Member since:
    01-11-2011
We are aware of this issue. We will fix your tank manually ASAP. This bug happens from time to time with some users because of an error in novemberish update.

Gunshy #7 Posted Mar 08 2011 - 08:13

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12844 battles
  • 22
  • [TU1] TU1
  • Member since:
    08-19-2010

View PostVallter, on Mar 07 2011 - 21:07, said:

We are aware of this issue. We will fix your tank manually ASAP. This bug happens from time to time with some users because of an error in novemberish update.

Thank you sir!:)

Gunshy #8 Posted Mar 11 2011 - 04:20

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12844 battles
  • 22
  • [TU1] TU1
  • Member since:
    08-19-2010

View PostVallter, on Mar 07 2011 - 21:07, said:

We are aware of this issue. We will fix your tank manually ASAP. This bug happens from time to time with some users because of an error in novemberish update.


Still not fixed  :huh:

Gunshy #9 Posted Mar 15 2011 - 21:57

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 12844 battles
  • 22
  • [TU1] TU1
  • Member since:
    08-19-2010

View PostVallter, on Mar 07 2011 - 21:07, said:

We are aware of this issue. We will fix your tank manually ASAP. This bug happens from time to time with some users because of an error in novemberish update.

Would you please do the manual fix for me so I can convert the accumulated XP to usable free exp? Thanks.......




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users