Jump to content


World of Tanks Classic, Season 4: Standings

World of Tanks Classic Season 4 Standings

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
2 replies to this topic

dance210 #1 Posted Feb 23 2014 - 20:23

    Community Specialist

  • -Players-
  • 24320 battles
  • 4,451
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012

Tournament Page

Discussion Forum

 

The World of Tanks Classic, Season 4 standings will be updated here weekly.

 

All discussion will take place in the discussion thread.

 

Group Stage 1, (Round 1 + Round 2)

Top 5 teams from each group move on to Group Stage 2 based on the combined scores for Group Stage 1 (Round 1 + Round 2)

 

Group 1

Rank Team Total Points
1 Enjoy Free 45
1 Hammer Time & Friends 45
3 Husares de la Muerte 36
4 AR-CO 30
5 _SoB_ 24
6 eyeb 18
7 Division del Norte 4
7 Right to Rule [rTr} 4
7 z-TheDemonsKillers-z 4

 

Group 2

Rank Team Total Points
1 omg!!! [OTTER]ly Ridiculous 40
1 S.I.M.P. 40
3 RelicHax 34
4 Bad at Tanks 27
5 RED_K 22
6 Troll Free Zone 18
7 Hermanos de Clanes 10
8 Soldados AntiKongo 7
9 Batallon 13 4

 

Group 3

Rank Team Total Points
1 Mario is Red 45
2 PREDATORS 43
3 PL1AD 37
4 DoomDeath 25
5 The Defiant Few 21
6 Terere(Mate) 19
7 rogue tankers 12
8 leathernecks 7
9 -S-A- 4

 

Group 4

Rank Team Total Points
1 Simposaurus Rex 45
2 Craps 40
3 BADGR 39
4 Doge Squad Macht 2.0 27
5 A.I.Cuza-Division- 21
6 BAKED 18
7 GTO-ALPHA 12
8 232ND 6
9 msd 3

 

Group 5

Rank Team Total Points
1 [RELIC] Sperglords 44
2 10SBP 40
3 Crimson Cavalier 38
4 OKP Operation Kill People 31
5 Insert Team Name Here 22
6 shadowandlight 12
7 Slayers of Vermon 10
7 ST0DA 10
9 WoT Classic 4: Team 310 2

 

Group 6

Rank Team Total Points
1 D-O-S 45
2 GKC 35
3 Forged in Victory 34
4 Dreki 29
4 Endurance 29
6 TAW_Dragoons 18
7 RR13 11
8 playogh 9
9 3PIC 1

 

Group 7

Rank Team Total Points
1 -RU- 46
2 Guerrillas 37
3 Linking Sapient Dreams 36
3
O CHORO É LIVRE
36
5 Inmortal Fire (BAC) 22
6 Deliverance 19
7 Strike 6
8 Cazadores Blindados latinos 4
9 1CAN 3

 

Group 8

Rank Team Total Points
1 Allegro of Red Iron 44
2 Elbow Deep 40
3 [BE] Beasts of the East 32
4 UV TOOOO 30
5 CAVALO DE TROYA! 23
6 Subversion 17
7 DASH 15
8 DROPD 7
9 TYR Benchwarmers 2

 

Group 9

Rank Team Total Points
1 zzzSleepy Goons are bad, NTR too 42
2 Berserkers [Tyr] 39
3 Sarge and Friends 37
4 GAME-OVER 33
5 Partisan 22
6 Hunnia 21
7 Wildcards 10
8 1STBN 8
9 DesmancheG3 1

 

Group 10

Rank Team Total Points
1 HavoK: Team Unknown 42
2 Quebekers 24
2 Volga 24
4 last minute team 23
5 Demi 22
6 My Little Tankers 17
7 RYDERs on the STORM 7
8 Fortaleza Confederados 5
 

Edited by dance210, Mar 02 2014 - 19:35.


dance210 #2 Posted Mar 09 2014 - 17:13

    Community Specialist

  • -Players-
  • 24320 battles
  • 4,451
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012

Group Stage 2, Round 1 + 2 + 3

(Top 2 teams move on, based on combined scores from Rounds 1, 2, and 3)

 

Group 1

Rank Team Points
1 omg!!! [OTTER]ly Ridiculous 49
2 BADGR 38
3 HavoK: Team Unknown 37
4 RED_K 33
5 AR-CO 18
6 The Defiant Few 7
7 UV TOOOO 4

 

Group 2

Rank Team Points
1 OKP Operation Kill People 46
2 -RU- 42
3 Craps 33
4 Endurance 31
5 Berserkers [Tyr] 17
6 Insert Team Name Here 11
7 A.I.Cuza-Disivion- 5

 

Group 3

Rank Team Points
1 S.I.M.P. 43
2 Crimson Cavalier 37
3 Enjoy Free 17
4 Dreki 15
5 Inmortal Fire (BAC) 11
6 [BE] Beasts of the East 6

 

Group 4

Rank Team Points
1 Guerrillas 45
2 10SBP 36
3 D-O-S 18
3 Partisan 18
5 GAME-OVER 7
6 Volga 6

 

Group 5

Rank Team Points
1 Hammer Time & Friends 40
2 Elbow Deep 40
3 Forged in Victory 17
4 PL1AD 16
5 CAVALO DE TROYA! 10
6 Quebekers 6

 

Group 6

Rank Team Points
1 RelicHax 35
1 Sarge and Friends 35
3 zzzSleepy Goons are bad, NTR too 25
4 _SoB_ 13
5 Mario is Red 6
6 Doge Squad Macht 2.0 1

 

Group 7

Rank Team Points
1 Bad at Tanks 41
2 Linking Sapient Dreams 32
3 Allegro of Red Iron 29
4 GKC 15
5 Simposaurus Rex 7
6 DoomDeath 3

 

Group 8

Rank Team Points
1 [RELIC] Sperglords 40
2 last minute team 39
3 PREDATORS 24
4 O CHORO E LIVRE 10
5 Demi 8
6 Husares de la Muerte 8

 


Edited by dance210, Mar 23 2014 - 16:47.


dance210 #3 Posted Mar 23 2014 - 16:51

    Community Specialist

  • -Players-
  • 24320 battles
  • 4,451
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012

No tie-breakers are needed to determine teams moving forward.

 

Congratulations to the following teams for making it to the Playoffs!

  • omg!!! [OTTER]ly Ridiculous
  • BADGR
  • OKP Operation Kill People
  • -RU-
  • S.I.M.P.
  • Crimson Cavalier
  • Guerrillas
  • 10SBP
  • Elbow Deep 
  • Hammer Time & Friends
  • RelicHax
  • Sarge and Friends
  • Bad at Tanks
  • Linking Sapient Dreams
  • [RELIC] Sperglords
  • last minute team

 

As a reminder, teams are allowed to make roster changes from now until Thursday, March 27. 






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users