Jump to content


Error recruiting crew member


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
6 replies to this topic

DraconisCombine #1 Posted Apr 29 2011 - 19:56

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 978 battles
  • 24
  • Member since:
    04-29-2011
I get this "error recruiting crew member. please try again later" error when i try to recruit @ 50% (free)

js23 #2 Posted Apr 29 2011 - 19:59

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 11852 battles
  • 628
  • Member since:
    09-28-2010
Are your barricks full? if not it might be a server error.

DraconisCombine #3 Posted Apr 29 2011 - 20:02

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 978 battles
  • 24
  • Member since:
    04-29-2011
empty barracks, server error I guess.  Oh well i guess i just have to wait.  thanks.

Daiichidoku #4 Posted Apr 29 2011 - 20:11

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 17675 battles
  • 977
  • [RTRD] RTRD
  • Member since:
    12-02-2010
sometimes if yo ugo through a load of 50% crew, it stops you after awhile

however, even then you can still get 75% or 100% crew np

Deleted_User_1000413491 #5 Posted Apr 29 2011 - 20:34

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 2115 battles
  • 255
  • Member since:
    03-22-2011
Happened to me 2 times so I restarted the game n was ok.

Nyllsor #6 Posted May 08 2011 - 11:05

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 0 battles
  • 37
  • Member since:
    07-31-2010
I also became fuzzy over the names and recuted alot of guys, wehn I realized that its nearly imposible to get the same name as on my fav crew that I deleted I just took the guys that came up... Here comes murphys law. I need to recute ONE more to get the full tank but the the error comes.
Bofore I did the last recutement I cleared eweryone that wasent in a wehicle, so I cant place someone else in that spot :(

The worst thing is that I just got my M5 Stuart that I've been waiting for sooo long. AND today is x5 XP on fist battle instead of x2.

CptSkyhawk #7 Posted May 11 2011 - 23:59

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 14497 battles
  • 3,056
  • [T_K_O] T_K_O
  • Member since:
    01-06-2011

View PostNyllsor, on May 08 2011 - 11:05, said:

I also became fuzzy over the names and recuted alot of guys, wehn I realized that its nearly imposible to get the same name as on my fav crew that I deleted I just took the guys that came up... Here comes murphys law. I need to recute ONE more to get the full tank but the the error comes.
Bofore I did the last recutement I cleared eweryone that wasent in a wehicle, so I cant place someone else in that spot :(

The worst thing is that I just got my M5 Stuart that I've been waiting for sooo long. AND today is x5 XP on fist battle instead of x2.


I'm getting the same error, I need to recruit one person for my new KV-3 :(

I don't really want to spend the silver on a 75% crew member :(




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users