Jump to content


Targeting wont work


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
10 replies to this topic

The_Crazy_One #1 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:13

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 18321 battles
  • 86
  • [APOC-] APOC-
  • Member since:
    09-30-2010
When I target a tank in a bush or any where it does not light up can some one tell me whats going on whit that???

Lert #2 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:14

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 44684 battles
  • 25,716
  • Member since:
    09-02-2010
LOS blocked? AA on so outlines don't show? Need more information. Can you post a screenshot?

The_Crazy_One #3 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:16

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 18321 battles
  • 86
  • [APOC-] APOC-
  • Member since:
    09-30-2010
ye the tank outline dont show up. So I dont even know if I am able to even hit him.

cheatdeath #4 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:18

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 15867 battles
  • 81
  • [JGRN] JGRN
  • Member since:
    12-17-2010
if you cant seethe outline hes probly behind something.

The_Crazy_One #5 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:20

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 18321 battles
  • 86
  • [APOC-] APOC-
  • Member since:
    09-30-2010
No it happens even when he is in a bush right in front of me

Lert #6 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:23

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 44684 battles
  • 25,716
  • Member since:
    09-02-2010
Need. More. Information. Can you post a screenshot?

xGear #7 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:27

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 4367 battles
  • 1,211
  • Member since:
    07-08-2010
It sounds like it's the AA being forced on problem. You need to disable it.

The_Crazy_One #8 Posted May 16 2011 - 22:40

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 18321 battles
  • 86
  • [APOC-] APOC-
  • Member since:
    09-30-2010
hope this works. What do ya mean AA prob?

xGear #9 Posted May 16 2011 - 23:00

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 4367 battles
  • 1,211
  • Member since:
    07-08-2010
If AA/Anti-aliasing is forced on from the graphics card rather then from the game, you won't be able to see the red/green outlines when you aim at tanks.

The_Crazy_One #10 Posted May 16 2011 - 23:02

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 18321 battles
  • 86
  • [APOC-] APOC-
  • Member since:
    09-30-2010
Ok how do I find out if it is?

The_Crazy_One #11 Posted May 16 2011 - 23:27

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 18321 battles
  • 86
  • [APOC-] APOC-
  • Member since:
    09-30-2010
nvm I figgered it out guys tyvm.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users