Jump to content


How to create & START tank companies?


This topic has been archived. This means that you cannot reply to this topic.
5 replies to this topic

Gman2900 #1 Posted May 18 2011 - 01:27

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 29241 battles
  • 1,669
  • [GOD5] GOD5
  • Member since:
    09-14-2010
How do you start a battle once you have created a tank company??? I can start a tank company, know how to edit the tex at top, how to bring the players up top "BUT" then once ready don't see how to start the round??? Somebody kept typing & telling me about "click on the hammer" & i did not see this nor ANY option to start game once ready? Plz help me out, i was being flamed like you wouldn't know (lol).

ColBoots #2 Posted May 18 2011 - 01:29

    Sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 3251 battles
  • 178
  • [DAWGZ] DAWGZ
  • Member since:
    11-22-2010
create a company only if premium, to start your total tiers must add up to between 70 - 100 and battle will only start once 4 or more companies have readied up, hope this helps

Gman2900 #3 Posted May 18 2011 - 02:15

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 29241 battles
  • 1,669
  • [GOD5] GOD5
  • Member since:
    09-14-2010

View PostColBoots, on May 18 2011 - 01:29, said:

create a company only if premium, to start your total tiers must add up to between 70 - 100 and battle will only start once 4 or more companies have readied up, hope this helps


So then once tiers add up to at least 70 or more then the battle will automatically start or is there a start button to push or something?

LiddelHart #4 Posted May 18 2011 - 03:30

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 12854 battles
  • 829
  • Member since:
    10-19-2010
No you hit the battle button as always when you have the company formed and everyone is ready. And I believe its a total of 90 tiers points not 100 maximun!

Gman2900 #5 Posted May 18 2011 - 16:13

    Captain

  • Beta Testers
  • 29241 battles
  • 1,669
  • [GOD5] GOD5
  • Member since:
    09-14-2010

View PostLiddelHart, on May 18 2011 - 03:30, said:

No you hit the battle button as always when you have the company formed and everyone is ready. And I believe its a total of 90 tiers points not 100 maximun!


So it has to hit 90 at least? And then once it does the battle button will be activated & all you have to do is click on it & click battle?

LiddelHart #6 Posted May 18 2011 - 16:41

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 12854 battles
  • 829
  • Member since:
    10-19-2010
no minimun is 70 as stated above and up to 15 people!