Jump to content


9.4 Svatekl2 Mod Pack

modpack 9.4 wot mods 9.4 minimap 9.4 wot wot mods patch 9.4 svatekl2 modpack

  • Please log in to reply
132 replies to this topic

_Dracarys #61 Posted Nov 09 2014 - 16:48

    Major

  • Players
  • 35224 battles
  • 2,443
  • Member since:
    11-27-2011

View Postdimabal100000, on Nov 09 2014 - 07:35, said:

 

You just scroll back? 

 

mmm it does not really work for me. could be just me though. =/

 

btw, does the info panel show target's view range?


Edited by ChineseDriveBy, Nov 09 2014 - 16:48.


dimabal100000 #62 Posted Nov 09 2014 - 16:58

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Postwrenchn, on Nov 09 2014 - 13:54, said:

DUH...now my lame question. In the "NOTIFCATIONS" area, the stats renew/reset every evening. I have searched the XVM site (and maybe I have over looked it) but is there a way to manually reset one's stats instead of it resetting automatically?

 

Go into your world of tanks folder, res_mods\0.9.4\scripts\client\mods\, and open this file "stat_config.json"

 

Look for this code:

 

"dailyAutoReset": true,

"dailyAutoResetHour": 24,

 

Change it to: 

 

"dailyAutoReset": false,

"dailyAutoResetHour": 8760,



dimabal100000 #63 Posted Nov 09 2014 - 16:59

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostChineseDriveBy, on Nov 09 2014 - 16:48, said:

 

mmm it does not really work for me. could be just me though. =/

 

btw, does the info panel show target's view range?

 

Cold view range, (without vents, BIA, scopes, and all the other stuff)

 

So the zoom out mod doesn't work for you O_o? 

 

What version of the mod pack are you using?



MW3COCA #64 Posted Nov 09 2014 - 18:12

    Private

  • Players
  • 1991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    04-28-2012
I downloaded the mod pack, but when I opened it it came up with this error so I updated my Microsoft .NET Framework. Then when I opened it up, came up with another error saying "Unhanded exception has occurred in your application. If you click Continue, the application will ignore this error and attempt to continue. If you click Quit, the application will close immediately. The remote name could not be resolved: 'docs.google.com' "  Plz help... Later on I click Continue so it lets me use it, I check the mods i wanna download and then click Install Mods.... but then during the time it extracts them and stuff.... When it says the the bar "Installing..." It just sits there forever... the bar doesn't move up at all... plz, plz ,plz help meh... Oh btw, judging from the looks, It looks like a great mod pack...

Edited by MW3COCA, Nov 09 2014 - 18:33.


dimabal100000 #65 Posted Nov 09 2014 - 18:48

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostMW3COCA, on Nov 09 2014 - 18:12, said:

I downloaded the mod pack, but when I opened it it came up with this error so I updated my Microsoft .NET Framework. Then when I opened it up, came up with another error saying "Unhanded exception has occurred in your application. If you click Continue, the application will ignore this error and attempt to continue. If you click Quit, the application will close immediately. The remote name could not be resolved: 'docs.google.com' "  Plz help... Later on I click Continue so it lets me use it, I check the mods i wanna download and then click Install Mods.... but then during the time it extracts them and stuff.... When it says the the bar "Installing..." It just sits there forever... the bar doesn't move up at all... plz, plz ,plz help meh... Oh btw, judging from the looks, It looks like a great mod pack...

 

O_o 

 

Delete the mod pack, redownload it, and try again.

 

Also make sure you are connected to the internet when installing the mod pack.


Edited by dimabal100000, Nov 09 2014 - 18:49.


MW3COCA #66 Posted Nov 09 2014 - 20:33

    Private

  • Players
  • 1991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    04-28-2012

I deleted it and re-downloaded it, but the same thing happened again... and yes, Im connected to the internet. Oh and there is a button that says "Details", I clicked it and it showed all these details about the problem.*

Details:

See the end of this message for details on invoking 
just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.

************** Exception Text **************
System.Net.WebException: The remote name could not be resolved: 'docs.google.com'
   at System.Net.HttpWebRequest.GetResponse()
   at WindowsApplication7.Main.Main_Load(Object sender, EventArgs e)
   at System.EventHandler.Invoke(Object sender, EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Form.OnLoad(EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl(Boolean fIgnoreVisible)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.CreateControl()
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmShowWindow(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Form.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Loaded Assemblies **************
mscorlib
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34209 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework64/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
WindowsApplication7
    Assembly Version: 3.1.0.0
    Win32 Version: 3.1.0.0
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/Trey/Downloads/Svatekl2%209.4%20Mod%20Pack%20v3.1.exe
----------------------------------------
Microsoft.VisualBasic
    Assembly Version: 10.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 12.0.51209.34209 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/Microsoft.VisualBasic/v4.0_10.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/Microsoft.VisualBasic.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34209 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34209 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
System
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34238 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Runtime.Remoting
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34209 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Runtime.Remoting/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Runtime.Remoting.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34209 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
    Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
    Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.34234 built by: FX452RTMGDR
    CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------

************** JIT Debugging **************
To enable just-in-time (JIT) debugging, the .config file for this
application or computer (machine.config) must have the
jitDebugging value set in the system.windows.forms section.
The application must also be compiled with debugging
enabled.

For example:

<configuration>
    <system.windows.forms jitDebugging="true" />
</configuration>

When JIT debugging is enabled, any unhandled exception
will be sent to the JIT debugger registered on the computer
rather than be handled by this dialog box.

 

Hope this helps. :/

 


Edited by MW3COCA, Nov 09 2014 - 20:38.


dimabal100000 #67 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 00:33

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostMW3COCA, on Nov 09 2014 - 20:33, said:

I deleted it and re-downloaded it, but the same thing happened again... and yes, Im connected to the internet. Oh and there is a button that says "Details", I clicked it and it showed all these details about the problem.*

Spoiler

 

Hope this helps. :/

 

 

Very weird... I can't even imagine why this is popping out... 

 

Another question, does this happen exactly when you launch the mod pack?


Edited by dimabal100000, Nov 10 2014 - 00:33.


MW3COCA #68 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 01:09

    Private

  • Players
  • 1991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    04-28-2012

This happens like... When I double click the "Svatekl2 9.4 Mod Pack v3.1.exe" file. Then when the main screen for the mod pack comes up, thats when the error comes up.... and I can't install any mods untill i figure it out... :( So yes, It does happen right after i launch the mod pack

 


Edited by MW3COCA, Nov 10 2014 - 02:08.


dimabal100000 #69 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 04:10

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostMW3COCA, on Nov 10 2014 - 01:09, said:

This happens like... When I double click the "Svatekl2 9.4 Mod Pack v3.1.exe" file. Then when the main screen for the mod pack comes up, thats when the error comes up.... and I can't install any mods untill i figure it out... :( So yes, It does happen right after i launch the mod pack

 

 

Is there an option to "continue" ?

 

It usually says, "Close - Details - Continue".

 

Press "Continue" if you have the option too... I'll fix this bug when I update the mod pack.



MW3COCA #70 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 04:34

    Private

  • Players
  • 1991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    04-28-2012
There is an option to continue, but then after I choose all the mods i want, then click install. It starts the process but after it passes Extracting files, It goes to Installing and it just stays there forever.... doesn't move forward...  :(

dimabal100000 #71 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 16:36

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostMW3COCA, on Nov 10 2014 - 04:34, said:

There is an option to continue, but then after I choose all the mods i want, then click install. It starts the process but after it passes Extracting files, It goes to Installing and it just stays there forever.... doesn't move forward...  :(

 

I'll look into this.

MW3COCA #72 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 17:21

    Private

  • Players
  • 1991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    04-28-2012

Well, I just experimented on other mod pack installers... and apparently I have problems with every single one I use.... I cant open them at all.... Does anyone else have this problem? o.O (Comodo is my Anti-Virus) Every one I try, It comes up with this .dll file missing... Can anyone help? (except for this mod pack installer)

 

 


Edited by MW3COCA, Nov 10 2014 - 17:24.


wrenchn #73 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 18:12

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 58988 battles
  • 826
  • Member since:
    05-25-2013

View PostMW3COCA, on Nov 10 2014 - 11:21, said:

Well, I just experimented on other mod pack installers... and apparently I have problems with every single one I use.... I cant open them at all.... Does anyone else have this problem? o.O (Comodo is my Anti-Virus) Every one I try, It comes up with this .dll file missing... Can anyone help? (except for this mod pack installer)

 

 

 

I do not have any problems, even with the older mod. My question would be "did uninstall the entire WOT program" and re-download after cleaning everything out? If not I definitely would try that. And start from scratch. just sayin

MW3COCA #74 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 19:36

    Private

  • Players
  • 1991 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    04-28-2012
I have decided (I've been doing this actually) to just download each mods and use them that way... It works just as good as a mod pack, so... I'm fine...

_Dracarys #75 Posted Nov 10 2014 - 23:38

    Major

  • Players
  • 35224 battles
  • 2,443
  • Member since:
    11-27-2011

View Postdimabal100000, on Nov 09 2014 - 16:59, said:

 

Cold view range, (without vents, BIA, scopes, and all the other stuff)

 

So the zoom out mod doesn't work for you O_o? 

 

What version of the mod pack are you using?

 

im using 3.1 haha.

dimabal100000 #76 Posted Nov 11 2014 - 17:51

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostChineseDriveBy, on Nov 10 2014 - 23:38, said:

 

im using 3.1 haha.

 

You might have not installed it? 

 

There is around 7K + People using the mod pack... No one is having issues with the zoom mods (zoom in and out)



_Miratoe_ #77 Posted Nov 11 2014 - 22:08

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 20959 battles
  • 13
  • [_CTC_] _CTC_
  • Member since:
    02-01-2012
I'm having the same error for when i click everything i want to install,  it goes to install everything and pops and error and I click continue and it just sits there,  Tried reinstalling and redoing everything, redownloading and nothing,  seems to be just the 3.1 update.  The older update works fine,.  

stalkervision #78 Posted Nov 12 2014 - 01:21

    Major

  • Players
  • 68503 battles
  • 9,662
  • Member since:
    11-12-2013

absolutely GREEAT mod packge as it does what it's suppose to do but doesn't slow down my computer whatsoever as others do.

 

 Just ONE request as a update patch..

 

  Just Love the chat notifications ban !

 

 Love it :)

 

  but could you please PLEASE please eliminate the stupid and very annoying.."tick..tick..tick"  sound that comes on my speakers every time one of these clueless clowns hits the notifications buttons pal ?

 

 you will then be my all time WOT poster by far !! :)

 

 


Edited by stalkervision, Nov 12 2014 - 01:24.


Okonek9328 #79 Posted Nov 12 2014 - 17:27

    Private

  • Players
  • 8323 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    10-07-2011
Fishermans Bay is a bit bugged with the mod pack. The sky is black and the borders are a grayish silver. Not sure if its just me or if others are having the same thing happen to them.

dimabal100000 #80 Posted Nov 12 2014 - 18:08

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21585 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostOkonek9328, on Nov 12 2014 - 17:27, said:

Fishermans Bay is a bit bugged with the mod pack. The sky is black and the borders are a grayish silver. Not sure if its just me or if others are having the same thing happen to them.

 

...

 

Update your mod pack to v3.1






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users