Jump to content


[0.9.5] World Of Tanks - Region Changer

world of tanks region changer 0.9.5 mod server changer change server WoT patch 9.5 wot регион

  • Please log in to reply
86 replies to this topic

Redaction #21 Posted Dec 26 2014 - 05:57

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 9404 battles
  • 313
  • Member since:
    05-14-2014
why the heck would SEA allow warpack?

shirazi #22 Posted Dec 26 2014 - 09:11

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 249 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-23-2014

thanks a million bro

dud

:girl:



Dark_Shado #23 Posted Dec 26 2014 - 09:13

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 157 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    12-06-2014
cant thank you enough :)

dimabal100000 #24 Posted Dec 26 2014 - 18:44

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21594 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Post1SG_Winks, on Dec 26 2014 - 00:51, said:

Got an issue:

I followed the directions but when I tried to start the game it asks for my password and when I enter my password it says the password is incorrect. Any help?

 

Thanks

 

View Poststalkervision, on Dec 26 2014 - 05:32, said:

 

I am actually getting this same issue But I love the basic idea so much I can wait till a bit with little complaint till it gets fixed.  :)

 

 

 

View Postdimabal100000, on Dec 24 2014 - 09:01, said:

Note: this program doesn't transfer your account to another server (it is impossible to do so). It just allows you to play on a different server, without being required to download the full client.

 



dimabal100000 #25 Posted Dec 27 2014 - 09:06

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21594 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Postdimabal100000, on Dec 26 2014 - 04:33, said:

 

Welp honestly it's not my concern, I just made the program - everything else, you figure it out :P

 

Really? Someone neg reps me...

 

Seriously, wtham I supposed to do when it comes to difference in servers... I'm just a coder. I made a program so you could go to other servers - to check them out WITHOUT downloading full (8gb) clients. 

 

I'm not a magician.

 

If you are so concerned about the 1000000000% experience within servers, yes, you will have to download the full client.

 

But I recommend you learn the other server's language.



MajorRenegade #26 Posted Dec 27 2014 - 19:26

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 30395 battles
  • 8,963
  • Member since:
    11-18-2010
wow this does work, i just hop on Russia server and was playing around in tier 1 lol. But i did had to make a new account

stalkervision #27 Posted Dec 28 2014 - 02:29

    Major

  • Players
  • 69492 battles
  • 9,760
  • Member since:
    11-12-2013

View PostMajorRenegade, on Dec 27 2014 - 13:26, said:

wow this does work, i just hop on Russia server and was playing around in tier 1 lol. But i did had to make a new account

 

  I am going to also and have a bit of fun. :)

CCCPIvan #28 Posted Dec 28 2014 - 03:06

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 12819 battles
  • 464
  • Member since:
    05-09-2011

View Postdimabal100000, on Dec 27 2014 - 03:06, said:

 

Really? Someone neg reps me...

 

Seriously, wtham I supposed to do when it comes to difference in servers... I'm just a coder. I made a program so you could go to other servers - to check them out WITHOUT downloading full (8gb) clients. 

 

I'm not a magician.

 

If you are so concerned about the 1000000000% experience within servers, yes, you will have to download the full client.

 

But I recommend you learn the other server's language.

 

fixed the neg

dimabal100000 #29 Posted Dec 28 2014 - 03:17

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21594 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostCCCPIvan, on Dec 28 2014 - 03:06, said:

 

fixed the neg

 

Thank you man!

tiadashi #30 Posted Dec 30 2014 - 00:41

    Major

  • Players
  • 21122 battles
  • 2,119
  • Member since:
    05-04-2011
More +1's for you 8D

dimabal100000 #31 Posted Dec 30 2014 - 06:33

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21594 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Posttiadashi, on Dec 30 2014 - 00:41, said:

More +1's for you 8D

 

Thank you! :)

olavski #32 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 15:50

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 22972 battles
  • 654
  • [TFZK] TFZK
  • Member since:
    08-11-2011

It works, love it.

 

Thanks



GlennWest1969 #33 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 15:54

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 10223 battles
  • 54
  • Member since:
    09-30-2013

View PostMajorRenegade, on Dec 27 2014 - 12:26, said:

wow this does work, i just hop on Russia server and was playing around in tier 1 lol. But i did had to make a new account

 

So, by making a new account you have to start all over and not be able to use any of the tanks you already have?

MajorRenegade #34 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 17:00

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 30395 battles
  • 8,963
  • Member since:
    11-18-2010

View PostGlennWest1969, on Jan 03 2015 - 06:54, said:

 

So, by making a new account you have to start all over and not be able to use any of the tanks you already have?

yep. your account does not transfer to other servers. you have to make a new account for each server if you want to get online


Edited by MajorRenegade, Jan 03 2015 - 17:00.


MajorRenegade #35 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 17:02

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 30395 battles
  • 8,963
  • Member since:
    11-18-2010

Hey gratz, your mods have made it onto FTR

http://ftr.wot-news.com/2015/01/03/region-changer-mod-for-0-9-5/



EvenMoarDakka #36 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 17:34

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 29937 battles
  • 376
  • [PRAV] PRAV
  • Member since:
    04-01-2011

interesting tool, not much use for me (as it would only lead to higher pings than what i already get) but kudos on your ingenuity.

 

 

View PostDevil952, on Dec 26 2014 - 04:57, said:

why the heck would SEA allow warpack?
 

 

 

 

Maybe their Care-O-Meter is broken.


Edited by EvenMoarDakka, Jan 03 2015 - 18:04.


BravoBigBoom #37 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 18:49

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 15820 battles
  • 220
  • Member since:
    10-16-2011
Is there any ETA on SEA Server fix ?

tartan_texan #38 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 20:52

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 36217 battles
  • 65
  • Member since:
    07-06-2014
do as instructed and still get NA server, what am i doing wrong?

Edited by tartan_texan, Jan 03 2015 - 21:28.


dimabal100000 #39 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 21:22

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21594 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostGlennWest1969, on Jan 03 2015 - 15:54, said:

 

So, by making a new account you have to start all over and not be able to use any of the tanks you already have?

 

That's not the point :) 

 

For example... You have a ton of friennds on a different server, and you want to play with them... This program just allows you to play with them - without downloading all 8gbs of files.



dimabal100000 #40 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 21:22

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21594 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Posttartan_texan, on Jan 03 2015 - 20:52, said:

do as instructed and still get NA server, what am i doing wrong?

 

Hmm.. Try v2.2 I just updated the program (2 mins ago)


Edited by dimabal100000, Jan 03 2015 - 21:36.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users