Jump to content


[0.9.5] World Of Tanks - Region Changer

world of tanks region changer 0.9.5 mod server changer change server WoT patch 9.5 wot регион

  • Please log in to reply
86 replies to this topic

tartan_texan #41 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 21:28

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 36217 battles
  • 65
  • Member since:
    07-06-2014
figured it out, am i bad :(

dimabal100000 #42 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 21:34

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

Region Changer updated to v2.2

 

  • Fixed 2 minor bugs
  • Changed the flag for "Asia"
  • Asian server is now up and working!

 

Download link updated in the thread!



Rosha_ #43 Posted Jan 03 2015 - 23:31

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13129 battles
  • 206
  • Member since:
    03-11-2014
Probably a stupid question, but does it mater which set of clients are deleted to use this?

Taihou_chan #44 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 00:07

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 5540 battles
  • 61
  • Member since:
    01-31-2011

View Postdimabal100000, on Jan 03 2015 - 14:34, said:

 

  • Changed the flag for "Asia"
  • Asian server is now up and working!

 

So what is the flag for Asia now? I almost thought your 'Asia' server refers to the Chinese server since you use the PRC flag. I would suggest using Singaporean flag as the server is located there iirc.



dimabal100000 #45 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 03:01

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostTaihou_chan, on Jan 04 2015 - 00:07, said:

So what is the flag for Asia now? I almost thought your 'Asia' server refers to the Chinese server since you use the PRC flag. I would suggest using Singaporean flag as the server is located there iirc.

 

Singapore since that's where the server is located :)

 

View PostRosha_, on Jan 03 2015 - 23:31, said:

Probably a stupid question, but does it mater which set of clients are deleted to use this?

 

Um I don't exactly understand your question, but if I got you correctly... You can delete the clients that don't contain your "main" account, a.k.a the server you have most of your battles on.

Jak_Atackka #46 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 04:07

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 40392 battles
  • 67
  • [200IQ] 200IQ
  • Member since:
    02-21-2013
Awesome job! Is there any way to add an option for test servers? Obviously this would only work while the test servers are active and we'd have to maintain two separate clients, but that would still be a neat feature to make this program a true one stop shop for changing servers. 

dimabal100000 #47 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 05:29

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostJak_Atackka, on Jan 04 2015 - 04:07, said:

Awesome job! Is there any way to add an option for test servers? Obviously this would only work while the test servers are active and we'd have to maintain two separate clients, but that would still be a neat feature to make this program a true one stop shop for changing servers. 

 

Sadly, is impossible.. Because you have to download the data for the new update / test. 

 

For example, how can a player play on a FV4005 on the test server, without downloading the new tank models and programming code.

 

Good idea though! I'd totally add it, if it were possible to do :P



maqqabi #48 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 10:14

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 98 battles
  • 190
  • Member since:
    03-12-2012

Happy new year!!!! 

 

I'm Maqqabi, Community contributor in EU Server (spanish community), and regular player in Russian/EU server and have account in NA server also.

 

This program is awesome!!!

 

With your permission, I've opened a thread in spanish forum to recommend the use of your mod.

 

Many Thanks, pal... you're my HERO!

 

edit:

 

A little question:

 

Sometimes, servers (individualy,  -micro games, fixed bugs, revert changes...-) introduce micro patchs... What does it affect your program? Apply changes of local servers or only apply changes or patches  in original server?


Edited by maqqabi, Jan 04 2015 - 10:50.


dimabal100000 #49 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 10:47

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Postmaqqabi, on Jan 04 2015 - 10:14, said:

Happy new year!!!! 

 

I'm Maqqabi, Community contributor in EU Server (spanish community), and regular player in Russian/EU server and have account in NA server also.

 

This program is awesome!!!

 

With your permission, I've opened a thread in spanish forum to recommend the use of your mod.

 

Many Thanks, pal... you're my HERO!

As long as there are 0 changes done to the program. I have no problem with you posting it there :)



maqqabi #50 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 11:01

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 98 battles
  • 190
  • Member since:
    03-12-2012

View Postdimabal100000, on Jan 04 2015 - 10:47, said:

As long as there are 0 changes done to the program. I have no problem with you posting it there :)

 

Oooops... I've editing while you was answering... Sorry

 

Quote

edit:

 

A little question:

 

Sometimes, servers (individualy,  -micro games, fixed bugs, revert changes...-) introduce micro patchs... What does it affect your program? Apply changes of local servers or only apply changes or patches  in original server?


Edited by maqqabi, Jan 04 2015 - 11:02.


OldPlayerBored #51 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 18:44

    Private

  • Players
  • 11706 battles
  • 3
  • Member since:
    11-10-2013
Will there be a similar program to use for World of Warplanes?

dimabal100000 #52 Posted Jan 04 2015 - 21:41

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostOldPlayerBored, on Jan 04 2015 - 18:44, said:

Will there be a similar program to use for World of Warplanes?

 

I don't play World of Warplanes... So, no. 

 

Sorry.



winnerxd #53 Posted Jan 05 2015 - 22:25

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 1
  • Member since:
    06-12-2012

I've got a problem.

 

I am from EU server and I tried to do with your 2.2v program that, to get on RU server as I got account there.

Well when I do everything on your program it goes to 100% and everything fine there, I try to log in on WoT there are working 1-8 RU clusters. But after "Synchronizing garage" it wants to update My Client "WoTLauncher.exe" So it opens back the EU Launcher which is updated and it just won't work.


Edited by winnerxd, Jan 05 2015 - 22:47.


Pipiska_2015 #54 Posted Jan 07 2015 - 18:18

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 1 battle
  • 1
  • Member since:
    01-07-2015

View Postwinnerxd, on Jan 05 2015 - 22:25, said:

I've got a problem.

 

I am from EU server and I tried to do with your 2.2v program that, to get on RU server as I got account there.

Well when I do everything on your program it goes to 100% and everything fine there, I try to log in on WoT there are working 1-8 RU clusters. But after "Synchronizing garage" it wants to update My Client "WoTLauncher.exe" So it opens back the EU Launcher which is updated and it just won't work.

 

+1 please fix problem with RU server.

Edited by Pipiska_2015, Jan 07 2015 - 19:15.


SuperSaiyan_PRO #55 Posted Jan 07 2015 - 18:20

    Captain

  • Players
  • 17762 battles
  • 1,320
  • Member since:
    08-10-2012
Time for the invasion... Top NA clans vs our comrades in the RU. Limbo will be yoloing in first.

SBWGXJBG #56 Posted Jan 07 2015 - 19:51

    Private

  • Players
  • 13887 battles
  • 5
  • [PUCHN] PUCHN
  • Member since:
    07-27-2012

Just registered on RU. Using NA client. Get "please update" message. 

 

Fix pls

 

TYVM



dimabal100000 #57 Posted Jan 07 2015 - 23:47

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

Finally got unbanned on forums... 

 

-.-

 

Soooo...Regarding the RU server, due to the fact that RU server already has the Winter Mode and all the other servers do not. 

 

RU has a different client version with different files, I did try to download the files by switching around the WoT Launcher download APIs and etc. But seems like it's impossible (at least it did not work for me).

 

In other words, until EU, NA, and Asia server get the Winter Mode - you will not be able to go onto RU server. 


Edited by dimabal100000, Jan 07 2015 - 23:48.


SBWGXJBG #58 Posted Jan 08 2015 - 07:19

    Private

  • Players
  • 13887 battles
  • 5
  • [PUCHN] PUCHN
  • Member since:
    07-27-2012

View Postdimabal100000, on Jan 07 2015 - 22:47, said:

 

 

RU has a different client version with different files, I did try to download the files by switching around the WoT Launcher download APIs and etc. But seems like it's impossible (at least it did not work for me).


 

Still thank you for your effort. I downloaded RU client and already tried winter mode. .-.

 

 



dimabal100000 #59 Posted Jan 08 2015 - 07:38

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Post___Kylin, on Jan 08 2015 - 07:19, said:

Still thank you for your effort. I downloaded RU client and already tried winter mode. .-.

 

 

 

No problem :) 

 

The RU server will start working again once we (NA, EU, and Asia) servers get the Winter Mode as well!



asteio #60 Posted Jan 08 2015 - 09:56

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 9751 battles
  • 77
  • [MMIMM] MMIMM
  • Member since:
    10-05-2013

Thank you for this.

 

Finally got to try out an EU server code I had, and didn't have to download another 8 gigs of game.

 

Probably not worth it for a WoWp version, as I was tempted to grab the free prem day over there.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users