Jump to content


[0.9.5] World Of Tanks - Region Changer

world of tanks region changer 0.9.5 mod server changer change server WoT patch 9.5 wot регион

  • Please log in to reply
86 replies to this topic

dimabal100000 #61 Posted Jan 09 2015 - 02:53

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Postasteio, on Jan 08 2015 - 09:56, said:

Thank you for this.

 

Finally got to try out an EU server code I had, and didn't have to download another 8 gigs of game.

 

Probably not worth it for a WoWp version, as I was tempted to grab the free prem day over there.

 

Nice :) 

 

No problem!



dimabal100000 #62 Posted Jan 12 2015 - 10:11

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

*thread bump* 

 

Don't let it die D:

 

Also an update:

 

RU server will not work for now, because they have the "Winter Mode" and we do not. 

 

Should start working once again, when we get a micropatch with the game mode as well :) 

 



Green_Ghost #63 Posted Jan 15 2015 - 14:28

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 39542 battles
  • 468
  • [RAYGE] RAYGE
  • Member since:
    05-03-2011

Is there another update coming out along with the "Personal Missions" update in 9.5? 

 



Rosha_ #64 Posted Jan 15 2015 - 19:02

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13129 battles
  • 206
  • Member since:
    03-11-2014
I am getting a message to update my application is this for Region Changer?

novak019 #65 Posted Jan 15 2015 - 19:43

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 23862 battles
  • 12
  • [HACKD] HACKD
  • Member since:
    03-01-2014

dimabal10000 thank you very much for this wonderful tool.

 

after the small 10MB patch today it does not work - after using your EXE for switch to EU cluster it prompts that the client needs to update. after it exits game to update it does nothing, as it as already updated.

can you possibly fix this?

o7


Edited by DinnerWithYourMother, Jan 15 2015 - 19:44.


dimabal100000 #66 Posted Jan 15 2015 - 20:01

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostDinnerWithYourMother, on Jan 15 2015 - 19:43, said:

dimabal10000 thank you very much for this wonderful tool.

 

after the small 10MB patch today it does not work - after using your EXE for switch to EU cluster it prompts that the client needs to update. after it exits game to update it does nothing, as it as already updated.

can you possibly fix this?

o7

 

Hey Dinner :honoring: nice to see you here on the forums as well :)

 

The problem will be fixed tomorrow or after tomorrow! 

 

I broke my client xD 

 

So I will spend the whole day downloading the client all over again. 

 

Once it's done downloading, I'll get to work :) 


Edited by dimabal100000, Jan 15 2015 - 20:01.


novak019 #67 Posted Jan 16 2015 - 00:02

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 23862 battles
  • 12
  • [HACKD] HACKD
  • Member since:
    03-01-2014

View Postdimabal100000, on Jan 15 2015 - 19:01, said:

 

Hey Dinner :honoring: nice to see you here on the forums as well :)

 

The problem will be fixed tomorrow or after tomorrow! 

 

I broke my client xD 

 

So I will spend the whole day downloading the client all over again. 

 

Once it's done downloading, I'll get to work :) 

 

Thank you very much comrade :):girl:

dimabal100000 #68 Posted Jan 16 2015 - 05:58

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

Updated to v2.3

  • All servers but Asia are now working
  • Added an update checker


Rosha_ #69 Posted Jan 16 2015 - 15:21

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13129 battles
  • 206
  • Member since:
    03-11-2014
Thank you

dimabal100000 #70 Posted Jan 16 2015 - 22:03

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View PostRosha_, on Jan 16 2015 - 15:21, said:

Thank you

 

No problem :) 

 

I'll add Asia today or tomorrow :P 



dimabal100000 #71 Posted Jan 19 2015 - 08:55

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011
Thread Bump :D

samxrupz #72 Posted Jan 19 2015 - 15:16

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 67977 battles
  • 19
  • [F0CUS] F0CUS
  • Member since:
    07-12-2012
Update dude for SEA.....

samxrupz #73 Posted Jan 20 2015 - 23:51

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 67977 battles
  • 19
  • [F0CUS] F0CUS
  • Member since:
    07-12-2012
dimabal100000   plz update ... for SEA..

dimabal100000 #74 Posted Jan 21 2015 - 08:48

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

Updated to v2.4 

 

  • Asian server is now working


dimabal100000 #75 Posted Jan 23 2015 - 02:29

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011
Thread Bump!

ultimatefox #76 Posted Feb 01 2015 - 15:42

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 1595 battles
  • 40
  • Member since:
    01-17-2011

and WG dont say noting about that , it's legal, we can do that ?

and is working for an EU account or just for NA account ?

 

 


Edited by ultimatefox, Feb 01 2015 - 15:44.


fortuna730 #77 Posted Feb 10 2015 - 08:28

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 6 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    12-30-2014
is there a program to update 0.9.6.?thanks for proceedings and 0.9.5.I'm from Russia

Rosha_ #78 Posted Feb 11 2015 - 18:26

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13129 battles
  • 206
  • Member since:
    03-11-2014
I can't login to my European account.  I am told to update client when I hit update client I am told that I am running the latest client.

dimabal100000 #79 Posted Feb 11 2015 - 18:46

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21596 battles
  • 1,644
  • Member since:
    10-30-2011

View Postultimatefox, on Feb 01 2015 - 15:42, said:

and WG dont say noting about that , it's legal, we can do that ?

and is working for an EU account or just for NA account ?

 

If it were illegal, they'd take it off the forums by now. 

 

View PostRosha_, on Feb 11 2015 - 18:26, said:

I can't login to my European account.  I am told to update client when I hit update client I am told that I am running the latest client.

 

Rosha, the region changer was not updated to 9.6 yet. Because it hadn't come out in all countries yet (only on EU and RU).

 

Please come back in a day or 2, I will update the Region Changer to 9.6 and everything will work fine! 

 

For now, please click "Revert to local server" inside the Region Changer and play there.

 

If you are from NA server... Please not that EU already has 9.6 and we are still playing with 9.5 version :P 



Rosha_ #80 Posted Feb 11 2015 - 18:55

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 13129 battles
  • 206
  • Member since:
    03-11-2014
Thank you, I thought that the EU server got 9.6 tomorrow, my bad . Thanks for being so prompt with your reply




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users