Jump to content


2nd Clan Invitational Tournament Contest - Pick your Brackets!

clan invitational tournament contest

  • Please log in to reply
496 replies to this topic

ATU_FeeDz #21 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 08:31

    Private

  • Players
  • 11655 battles
  • 8
  • [-TAZ-] -TAZ-
  • Member since:
    09-09-2013
 

 

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: BULBA



Teabags4all #22 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 11:59

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 26482 battles
  • 13
  • [-TAZ-] -TAZ-
  • Member since:
    12-08-2013

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: BULBA



Andrew9998 #23 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 16:02

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 13310 battles
  • 1,118
  • [AOG2] AOG2
  • Member since:
    02-08-2014

1) Advance from the group stage:
Group A: PINGU (WB), NTR (LB)
Group B: OTTER (WB), THUGZ (LB)

Group C: BULBA (WB), NPC (LB)

Group D: RUS (WB), CHAI (LB)
2) Final Four: PINGU, OTTER, RUS, BULBA

3) Championship: OTTER, PINGU

4) Champions: PINGU


Edited by Andrew9998, Mar 28 2015 - 16:02.


ToothDecay #24 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 19:09

    Major

  • Players
  • 26491 battles
  • 5,959
  • [NARC] NARC
  • Member since:
    06-29-2011

ok, I'll play too.

 

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, VILIN

4) Champions: OTTER



Rockstarxl #25 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 20:28

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 37031 battles
  • 778
  • [MAHOV] MAHOV
  • Member since:
    03-22-2013

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: ESPRT (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: ESPRT, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, CHAI

4) Champions: CHAI

 



BangMi #26 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 20:36

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 14306 battles
  • 407
  • [-OPS-] -OPS-
  • Member since:
    07-24-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB) (lmbo)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER


Edited by chandog, Mar 28 2015 - 20:37.


rumrunnerrabbit #27 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 20:50

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 19426 battles
  • 53
  • Member since:
    01-21-2014

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



TigersLovePepper #28 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 20:57

    Captain

  • WGLNA Gold League Player
  • 33377 battles
  • 1,128
  • [OTTER] OTTER
  • Member since:
    04-17-2011

View PostRepsUp, on Mar 27 2015 - 22:34, said:

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: PINGU (WB), IOC(LB)

    Group B: PINGU(WB), IOC(LB)

    Group C: PINGU(WB), IOC (LB)

    Group D: PINGU (WB), IOC (LB)

2) Final Four: PINGU, PINGU, PINGU, PINGU

3) Championship: PINGU, PINGU

4) Champions: PINGU

Hey Ryan ;)

 

My bracket: 

 

1) Advance from Group Stage:

Group A: PINGU (WB) ESPRT (LB)

Group B: OTTER (WB) REL_3 (LB)

Group C: Bulba (WB) RELIC (LB)

Group D: VILIN (WB) CHAI (LB)

 

2) Final Four: OTTER, BULBA, VILIN, CHAI

 

3) Championship: BULBA, OTTER

 

4) Champions: OTTER



_Shrew #29 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 21:08

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 16897 battles
  • 311
  • Member since:
    04-05-2013

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: PINGU (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), BLUE5 (LB)

2) Final Four: PINGU, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: PINGU, BULBA

4) Champions: PINGU



RyanGetzIaf #30 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 21:14

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 24224 battles
  • 3,800
  • [TYR] TYR
  • Member since:
    09-15-2010

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: PINGU (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: PINGU, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: BULBA

 



Stored #31 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 21:49

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 18484 battles
  • 238
  • [OTTER] OTTER
  • Member since:
    07-17-2013

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: PINGU (WB), -G- (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: PINGU, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: BULBA, OTTER

4) Champions: OTTER



Rcmorr09 #32 Posted Mar 28 2015 - 22:18

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 17754 battles
  • 176
  • [TAC-D] TAC-D
  • Member since:
    06-02-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: BULBA, OTTER

4) Champions: OTTER



Worstplayer_Na #33 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 01:04

    Major

  • Players
  • 21074 battles
  • 2,417
  • Member since:
    04-21-2011

 1.  Advance from the Group Stage:

Group A:  ESPRT (WB), -g-(LB)

Group B: OTTER (WB), Relic 3 (LB)

Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: CHAI, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA,

4) Champions: Bulba


Edited by Worstplayer_NA, Apr 04 2015 - 07:14.


Terrachova #34 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 01:08

    Captain

  • Players
  • 13012 battles
  • 1,343
  • Member since:
    03-20-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), BLUE5 (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



_xDsmote___FakeNews #35 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 01:50

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 14858 battles
  • 992
  • [VILIN] VILIN
  • Member since:
    04-20-2013

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: PINGU (WB), -G- (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: VILIN, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



bobby301301 #36 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 02:02

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 26074 battles
  • 26
  • [-G-] -G-
  • Member since:
    03-18-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPERT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN(LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: BULBA, OTTER

4) Champions: OTTER

 

Edited by bobby301301, Apr 03 2015 - 15:27.


FightProstateCancer #37 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 02:05

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 3088 battles
  • 112
  • Member since:
    08-01-2013

 1.  Advance from the Group Stage:

Group A:  ESPRT (WB), -g-(LB)

Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: CHAI, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA,

4) Champions: Bulba



Nimrodor #38 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 02:29

    Major

  • Players
  • 12818 battles
  • 2,928
  • Member since:
    08-03-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, CHAI

4) Champions: CHAI



Edge_of_Insanity #39 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 03:32

    Captain

  • Players
  • 18838 battles
  • 1,614
  • [REL2] REL2
  • Member since:
    06-29-2012

veganzombiez, on Mar 27 2015 - 23:31, said:

 

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, VILIN

4) Champions: VILIN



PsychoRaptor90 #40 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 03:41

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 17410 battles
  • 39
  • [DEMI] DEMI
  • Member since:
    06-20-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: SIMP (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), RUS (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, SIMP, VILIN

3) Championship: SIMP,  VILIN 

4) Champions: SIMP







Also tagged with clan, invitational, tournament, contest

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users