Jump to content


2nd Clan Invitational Tournament Contest - Pick your Brackets!

clan invitational tournament contest

  • Please log in to reply
496 replies to this topic

JediC #41 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 03:43

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 21939 battles
  • 34
  • [DEMI] DEMI
  • Member since:
    08-12-2012

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), NTR (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: SIMP (WB), _NPC_ (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), BLUE5 (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, SIMP, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, SIMP

4) Champions: SIMP



Huck_ #42 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 04:01

    Major

  • Players
  • 34468 battles
  • 3,140
  • Member since:
    03-09-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: OTTER, BULBA, CHAI, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



battlebro #43 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 05:21

    Private

  • Players
  • 24206 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    07-14-2012

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

Group A:  -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC(LB)

Group C: SIMP (WB), BULBA (LB)

Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four:

-G-, OTTER, SIMP, VILIN

3) Championship:

OTTER, SIMP

4) Champions:

OTTER



_Jedi_ #44 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 05:25

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 7390 battles
  • 57
  • Member since:
    03-06-2013

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: SIMP (WB), _NPC_ (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), BLUE5 (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, SIMP, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, SIMP

4) Champions: OTTER



Exodest #45 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 05:30

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 23232 battles
  • 12
  • Member since:
    08-06-2012

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: ESPRT (WB), -G- (LB)

    Group B: PBKAC (WB), OTTER (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), RUS (LB)

2) Final Four: ESPRT, PBKAC, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: ESPRT, BULBA

4) Champions: BULBA

 



SharkWolf #46 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 05:38

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 21914 battles
  • 111
  • [RCON] RCON
  • Member since:
    01-28-2012
thugz ! gl gents

VonStryker #47 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 05:46

    Major

  • Players
  • 25448 battles
  • 3,630
  • Member since:
    08-25-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: OTTER, BULBA, CHAI, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



Yuno__O_OII #48 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 06:58

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 20882 battles
  • 356
  • Member since:
    09-05-2011

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), NTR (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



Serbs_Diaper_Fetish #49 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 21:31

    Major

  • Players
  • 20135 battles
  • 5,753
  • Member since:
    08-26-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: OTTER, BULBA, CHAI, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



andepans #50 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 21:47

    Sergeant

  • WGLNA Gold League Player
  • 28696 battles
  • 149
  • [MAHOU] MAHOU
  • Member since:
    03-01-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: PINGU (WB), -G- (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: CHAI, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, VILIN

4) Champions: OTTER



Ner0z #51 Posted Mar 29 2015 - 22:05

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 27657 battles
  • 292
  • Member since:
    07-12-2012

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: PINGU, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: BULBA, OTTER

4) Champions: BULBA



Guest_Georgietheprincess_* #52 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 01:49

  • Guest

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: ESPRT (WB), -G-(LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC(LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: OTTER, BULBA, CHAI, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



KlingonSpoonPosition #53 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 01:50

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 42219 battles
  • 610
  • Member since:
    05-12-2011

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: ESPRT (WB),  PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: ESPRT, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



shiftyjamo #54 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 01:56

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 49150 battles
  • 27
  • [REL2] REL2
  • Member since:
    11-07-2012
1) Advance from the Group Stage:
    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)
    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)
    Group C: SIMP (WB), BULBA (LB)
    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)
2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, SIMP, VILIN
3) Championship: OTTER, SIMP
4) Champions: OTTER

TwixOps #55 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 01:59

    Major

  • Players
  • 48628 battles
  • 4,435
  • Member since:
    04-29-2011

 Group A: -ESPRT (WB), -G- (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: SIMP (WB), BULBA (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: ESPRT, OTTER, SIMP, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



USA_SEAL_TEAM6 #56 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 02:01

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 6604 battles
  • 97
  • [OPIC] OPIC
  • Member since:
    02-08-2015

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A:  PINGU (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB),VILIN (LB)

2) Final Four: PINGU, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

3) Championship: OTTER, PINGU

4) Champions: PINGU



Silver__Ghost #57 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 02:09

    Private

  • Players
  • 23988 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    01-27-2012

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: G (WB),  PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: G, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: BULBA, VILIN

4) Champions: BULBA



_____BubbleBoiCarl_____ #58 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 02:11

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 27048 battles
  • 44
  • Member since:
    04-01-2013

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), ESPRT (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), REL_3 (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

4) Champions: OTTER



RNGesus__ #59 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 02:15

    Corporal

  • Beta Testers
  • 17278 battles
  • 79
  • Member since:
    01-22-2011

WB = Winner's Bracket

LB = Loser's Bracket

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: ESPRT (WB), -G- (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), SIMP (LB)

    Group D: VILIN (WB), CHAI (LB)

2) Final Four: ESPRT, OTTER, BULBA, VILIN

3) Championship: OTTER, VILIN

4) Champions: OTTER



_Nordic #60 Posted Mar 30 2015 - 02:28

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 16153 battles
  • 123
  • [5LINE] 5LINE
  • Member since:
    09-18-2013

My Bracket is as follows.

 

1) Advance from the Group Stage:

    Group A: -G- (WB), PINGU (LB)

    Group B: OTTER (WB), PBKAC (LB)

    Group C: BULBA (WB), RELIC (LB)

    Group D: CHAI (WB), VILIN (LB)

 

2) Final Four: -G-, OTTER, BULBA, CHAI

 

3) Championship: OTTER, BULBA

 

4) Champions: OTTER







Also tagged with clan, invitational, tournament, contest

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users