Jump to content


News and Announcements: WGLNA Bronze League, Summer 2015

WGLNA Bronze League Summer 2015 News and Announcements

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
3 replies to this topic

dance210 #1 Posted May 28 2015 - 17:27

    Major

  • Players
  • 24364 battles
  • 4,453
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012


Tier Limits
With a maximum of 7 players per battle (10 players per team) a team must field a selection of tanks based on the below tier limits. Teams are limited to a maximum of 54 tier points.

  • Heavy: 6 - 8
  • Medium: 6 - 8
  • Light: 6 - 8
  • TD: 6 - 8
  • SPG: 6 - 8

 

Victory Conditions
Regular Season

  • Teams will play all other teams once during the regular season.
  • The winner of each round is determined as the first to 4 victories out of a maximum of 6 battles.
  • If after 6 battles neither team has achieved 4 victories, the match ends in a draw.
  • Teams earn 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw and 0 points for a loss.
  • Each battle lasts 7 minutes max with a 2 minute break between battles.
  • The Dual Cap Assault/Defense battle mode will be used.
  • Teams will play one map a night, alternating Attack and Defense position between battles.
Playoffs
  • The winner of each round is determined as the first to 4 victories out of an unlimited number of battles.
  • Each battle lasts 7 minutes max. with a 2 minute break between battles.
  • The Dual Cap Assault/Defense battle mode will be used.

 

Prizing
The following gold prizes will be provided to each member of the respective team, including reserves:

  • 1st place: 40,000 gold + Tier VII IS-2
  • 2nd place: 24,000 gold + Tier VII E-25
  • 3rd - 4th place: 18,000 gold + Tier VII SU-122-44
  • 5th & 6th place: 12,000 gold
  • 7th & 8th place: 8,500 gold
  • 9th - 12th place: 5,000 gold
  • 13 - 16th place: 3,500 gold gold
  • 500 gold per round victory (paid out weekly per player, per team) + additional prizes based on number of points earned

 

League Notes & Rules
Promotion & Relegation

  • Teams must keep a minimum of 3 players in order to receive an invitation to the next respective season.
  • Teams denying invitation to subsequent leagues, based on the final season standing, must re-qualify next season.
  • Promotion is subject to change, allowing for additional teams, based on the number of returning teams.
  • The promotion and relegation rules will be provided once the final team count is determined, after Registration is closed.
  • Players are only allowed to play in ONE league across all regions.
Standings
  • Ties are ruled in favor of the team with the following (in order of priority)
    • Fewest battle losses
    • Most battle wins
    • Head to head winner
    • Complete draw
  • Complete draws at the end of the regular season will be broken by a single game playoff.
  • Final standings are based on the following (in order of priority)
    • Each team's progression through the playoffs
    • Final regular season rank

Tank Composition

  • Teams may field up to 7 players with up to 54 tier points allowed for tank choices.
  • The minimum tier is Tier VI.
  • The maximum tier is Tier VIII.
  • Teams must have a minimum of five Tier VIII tanks to be eligible to participate in the battle.
  • Teams must have at least 5 players to start the match. If a team has less than 5 players available, it will be disqualified.

 

Mods

  • The use of any mod is expressly prohibited in the WGLNA.
  • Standard "vanilla" client is required from all league participants.
  • WGLNA may request files, replays, logs or any other information at any time from any participating player.
  • Any team who has a player failing to provide these items may be removed from the competition.
  • Any team/player(s) found to be breaking any rules WILL be removed from WGLNA on all levels.

 

Technical Victory/Technical Defeat

  • There is a 3 strike rule for technical defeats.
  • One or two technical defeats on the same day count as one strike.
  • After 3 strikes, the team will be disqualified for the remainder of the Season. Scores before the DQ will stand as played. Any battles after the DQ will be cancelled and the opponent team will earn a victory.
  • In addition, the disqualified team will be required to re-qualify for the Open League if they wish to participate in the league.
  • To declare a technical victory, the opponent team must send an email to tournaments@wargamingamerica.com with a screenshot of the technical victory.
  • Posts on the forums will NOT count as proof of a technical victory.

 

Streaming

  • All teams agree to have their matches streamed during any regularly scheduled battle.
  • Specific tournament and streaming rules will be provided to all teams in advance of the stream.

 

Roster Changes

  • Team captains may request roster changes by emailing tournaments@wargamingamerica.com beginning July 4, 2015.
  • All roster changes received by July 4th will be processed before matches on July 6th.
  • Weekly roster changes are due by Saturday and take effect for the next Monday's round.
  • Players may only participate in one team across all leagues and all regions.
  • The final day for submitting all roster changes is August 22, 2015.

Captains must include the following in their email or have their request denied:


Email Subject: roster change for [team name] of [league]


Email Body:

  • Your in-game name as team captain
  • Link to team profile
  • Players to remove (include links to player profile)
  • Players to add (include links to player profile)

 

Season Schedule
Two rounds are played on Mondays and Wednesdays beginning June 22nd at 6:30 pm PDT (9:30 pm EDT). Curious what time this is in your region? Use this handy Time Zone Converter to help you out!



dance210 #2 Posted Jun 21 2015 - 23:28

    Major

  • Players
  • 24364 battles
  • 4,453
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012

Schedule for the Regular Season

 

Round 1

-O_O-

AFFLICTUS

 

Prodigy

Gurkha Regiment

 

The SDD

The Unbound Legion

 

Royal We

[-V-Boys-]

 

Honor and Destruction

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

TapOut

RAM1

 

OWL

-W.A.R.-

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Veinte Battalion

 

Batallon Dignidad

Iron Shadows

 

Roll em

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Intensive

Super Sogimas

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Shots Fired

 

WTG Whatever

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

232ND

RED_K

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Round 2

Worst Calls NA

AFFLICTUS

 

-O_O-

The Unbound Legion

 

Prodigy

[-V-Boys-]

 

The SDD

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Royal We

RAM1

 

Honor and Destruction

-W.A.R.-

 

TapOut

Veinte Battalion

 

OWL

Iron Shadows

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Batallon Dignidad

Super Sogimas

 

Roll em

Shots Fired

 

Intensive

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

RED_K

 

WTG Whatever

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

232ND

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Round 3

Worst Calls NA

Gurkha Regiment

 

AFFLICTUS

The Unbound Legion

 

-O_O-

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Prodigy

RAM1

 

The SDD

-W.A.R.-

 

Royal We

Veinte Battalion

 

Honor and Destruction

Iron Shadows

 

TapOut

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

OWL

Super Sogimas

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Shots Fired

 

Batallon Dignidad

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Roll em

RED_K

 

Intensive

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

WTG Whatever

232ND

 

Round 4

Worst Calls NA

The Unbound Legion

 

Gurkha Regiment

[-V-Boys-]

 

AFFLICTUS

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

-O_O-

-W.A.R.-

 

Prodigy

Veinte Battalion

 

The SDD

Iron Shadows

 

Royal We

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Honor and Destruction

Super Sogimas

 

TapOut

Shots Fired

 

OWL

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Snär-ke Roxies

RED_K

 

Batallon Dignidad

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Roll em

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Intensive

232ND

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

WTG Whatever

 

Round 5

Worst Calls NA

[-V-Boys-]

 

The Unbound Legion

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Gurkha Regiment

RAM1

 

AFFLICTUS

-W.A.R.-

 

-O_O-

Iron Shadows

 

Prodigy

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

The SDD

Super Sogimas

 

Royal We

Shots Fired

 

Honor and Destruction

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

TapOut

RED_K

 

OWL

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Batallon Dignidad

232ND

 

Roll em

WTG Whatever

 

Intensive

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Round 6

Worst Calls NA

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

[-V-Boys-]

RAM1

 

The Unbound Legion

-W.A.R.-

 

Gurkha Regiment

Veinte Battalion

 

AFFLICTUS

Iron Shadows

 

-O_O-

Super Sogimas

 

Prodigy

Shots Fired

 

The SDD

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Royal We

RED_K

 

Honor and Destruction

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

TapOut

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

OWL

232ND

 

Snär-ke Roxies

WTG Whatever

 

Batallon Dignidad

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Roll em

Intensive

 

Round 7

Worst Calls NA

RAM1

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

-W.A.R.-

 

[-V-Boys-]

Veinte Battalion

 

The Unbound Legion

Iron Shadows

 

Gurkha Regiment

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

AFFLICTUS

Super Sogimas

 

-O_O-

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Prodigy

RED_K

 

The SDD

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Royal We

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Honor and Destruction

232ND

 

TapOut

WTG Whatever

 

OWL

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Intensive

 

Batallon Dignidad

Roll em

 

Round 8

Worst Calls NA

-W.A.R.-

 

RAM1

Veinte Battalion

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Iron Shadows

 

[-V-Boys-]

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

The Unbound Legion

Super Sogimas

 

Gurkha Regiment

Shots Fired

 

AFFLICTUS

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

-O_O-

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Prodigy

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

The SDD

232ND

 

Royal We

WTG Whatever

 

Honor and Destruction

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

TapOut

Intensive

 

OWL

Roll em

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Batallon Dignidad

 

Round 9

Worst Calls NA

Veinte Battalion

 

-W.A.R.-

Iron Shadows

 

RAM1

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Super Sogimas

 

[-V-Boys-]

Shots Fired

 

The Unbound Legion

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Gurkha Regiment

RED_K

 

AFFLICTUS

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

-O_O-

232ND

 

Prodigy

WTG Whatever

 

The SDD

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Royal We

Intensive

 

Honor and Destruction

Roll em

 

TapOut

Batallon Dignidad

 

OWL

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Round 10

Worst Calls NA

Iron Shadows

 

Veinte Battalion

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

-W.A.R.-

Super Sogimas

 

RAM1

Shots Fired

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

[-V-Boys-]

RED_K

 

The Unbound Legion

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Gurkha Regiment

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

AFFLICTUS

232ND

 

-O_O-

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Prodigy

Intensive

 

The SDD

Roll em

 

Royal We

Batallon Dignidad

 

Honor and Destruction

Snär-ke Roxies

 

TapOut

OWL

 

Round 11

Worst Calls NA

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Iron Shadows

Super Sogimas

 

Veinte Battalion

Shots Fired

 

-W.A.R.-

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

RAM1

RED_K

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

[-V-Boys-]

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

The Unbound Legion

232ND

 

Gurkha Regiment

WTG Whatever

 

AFFLICTUS

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

-O_O-

Roll em

 

Prodigy

Batallon Dignidad

 

The SDD

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Royal We

OWL

 

Honor and Destruction

TapOut

 

Round 12

Worst Calls NA

Super Sogimas

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Shots Fired

 

Iron Shadows

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Veinte Battalion

RED_K

 

-W.A.R.-

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

RAM1

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

232ND

 

[-V-Boys-]

WTG Whatever

 

The Unbound Legion

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Gurkha Regiment

Intensive

 

AFFLICTUS

Roll em

 

-O_O-

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Prodigy

OWL

 

The SDD

TapOut

 

Royal We

Honor and Destruction

 

Round 13

Worst Calls NA

Shots Fired

 

Super Sogimas

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

RED_K

 

Iron Shadows

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Veinte Battalion

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

-W.A.R.-

232ND

 

RAM1

WTG Whatever

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

[-V-Boys-]

Intensive

 

The Unbound Legion

Roll em

 

Gurkha Regiment

Batallon Dignidad

 

AFFLICTUS

Snär-ke Roxies

 

-O_O-

TapOut

 

Prodigy

Honor and Destruction

 

The SDD

Royal We

 

Round 14

Worst Calls NA

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Shots Fired

RED_K

 

Super Sogimas

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Iron Shadows

232ND

 

Veinte Battalion

WTG Whatever

 

-W.A.R.-

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

RAM1

Intensive

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Roll em

 

[-V-Boys-]

Batallon Dignidad

 

The Unbound Legion

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Gurkha Regiment

OWL

 

AFFLICTUS

TapOut

 

-O_O-

Royal We

 

Prodigy

The SDD

 

Round 15

Worst Calls NA

RED_K

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

Shots Fired

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Super Sogimas

232ND

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

WTG Whatever

 

Iron Shadows

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Veinte Battalion

Intensive

 

-W.A.R.-

Roll em

 

RAM1

Batallon Dignidad

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Snär-ke Roxies

 

[-V-Boys-]

OWL

 

The Unbound Legion

TapOut

 

Gurkha Regiment

Honor and Destruction

 

AFFLICTUS

Royal We

 

-O_O-

Prodigy

 

Round 16

Worst Calls NA

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

 

RED_K

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

232ND

 

Shots Fired

WTG Whatever

 

Super Sogimas

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Intensive

 

Iron Shadows

Roll em

 

Veinte Battalion

Batallon Dignidad

 

-W.A.R.-

Snär-ke Roxies

 

RAM1

OWL

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

TapOut

 

[-V-Boys-]

Honor and Destruction

 

The Unbound Legion

Royal We

 

Gurkha Regiment

The SDD

 

AFFLICTUS

Prodigy

 

Round 17

Worst Calls NA

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

232ND

 

RED_K

WTG Whatever

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Shots Fired

Intensive

 

Super Sogimas

Roll em

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Batallon Dignidad

 

Iron Shadows

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Veinte Battalion

OWL

 

-W.A.R.-

TapOut

 

RAM1

Honor and Destruction

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Royal We

 

[-V-Boys-]

The SDD

 

The Unbound Legion

Prodigy

 

Gurkha Regiment

-O_O-

 

Round 18

Worst Calls NA

232ND

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

WTG Whatever

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

RED_K

Intensive

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Roll em

 

Shots Fired

Batallon Dignidad

 

Super Sogimas

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

OWL

 

Iron Shadows

TapOut

 

Veinte Battalion

Honor and Destruction

 

-W.A.R.-

Royal We

 

RAM1

The SDD

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Prodigy

 

[-V-Boys-]

-O_O-

 

Gurkha Regiment

AFFLICTUS

 

Round 19

Worst Calls NA

WTG Whatever

 

232ND

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Intensive

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Roll em

 

RED_K

Batallon Dignidad

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Shots Fired

OWL

 

Super Sogimas

TapOut

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Honor and Destruction

 

Iron Shadows

Royal We

 

Veinte Battalion

The SDD

 

-W.A.R.-

Prodigy

 

RAM1

-O_O-

 

[-V-Boys-]

AFFLICTUS

 

The Unbound Legion

Gurkha Regiment

 

Round 20

Worst Calls NA

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

 

WTG Whatever

Intensive

 

232ND

Roll em

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Batallon Dignidad

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Snär-ke Roxies

 

RED_K

OWL

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

TapOut

 

Shots Fired

Honor and Destruction

 

Super Sogimas

Royal We

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

The SDD

 

Iron Shadows

Prodigy

 

Veinte Battalion

-O_O-

 

RAM1

AFFLICTUS

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

Gurkha Regiment

 

[-V-Boys-]

The Unbound Legion

 

Round 21

Worst Calls NA

Intensive

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Roll em

 

WTG Whatever

Batallon Dignidad

 

232ND

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

OWL

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

TapOut

 

RED_K

Honor and Destruction

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Royal We

 

Shots Fired

The SDD

 

Super Sogimas

Prodigy

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

-O_O-

 

Veinte Battalion

AFFLICTUS

 

-W.A.R.-

Gurkha Regiment

 

RAM1

The Unbound Legion

 

Ze Foxey Baddies

[-V-Boys-]

 

Round 22

Worst Calls NA

Roll em

 

Intensive

Batallon Dignidad

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Snär-ke Roxies

 

WTG Whatever

OWL

 

232ND

TapOut

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Honor and Destruction

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Royal We

 

RED_K

The SDD

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Prodigy

 

Shots Fired

-O_O-

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

AFFLICTUS

 

Iron Shadows

Gurkha Regiment

 

Veinte Battalion

The Unbound Legion

 

-W.A.R.-

[-V-Boys-]

 

RAM1

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Round 23

Worst Calls NA

Batallon Dignidad

 

Roll em

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Intensive

OWL

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

TapOut

 

WTG Whatever

Honor and Destruction

 

232ND

Royal We

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

The SDD

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Prodigy

 

RED_K

-O_O-

 

Shots Fired

AFFLICTUS

 

Super Sogimas

Gurkha Regiment

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

The Unbound Legion

 

Iron Shadows

[-V-Boys-]

 

Veinte Battalion

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

-W.A.R.-

RAM1

 

Round 24

Worst Calls NA

Snär-ke Roxies

 

Batallon Dignidad

OWL

 

Roll em

TapOut

 

Intensive

Honor and Destruction

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Royal We

 

WTG Whatever

The SDD

 

232ND

Prodigy

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

-O_O-

 

RED_K

AFFLICTUS

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Gurkha Regiment

 

Shots Fired

The Unbound Legion

 

Super Sogimas

[-V-Boys-]

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Iron Shadows

RAM1

 

Veinte Battalion

-W.A.R.-

 

Round 25

Worst Calls NA

OWL

 

Snär-ke Roxies

TapOut

 

Batallon Dignidad

Honor and Destruction

 

Roll em

Royal We

 

Intensive

The SDD

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Prodigy

 

WTG Whatever

-O_O-

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

AFFLICTUS

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Gurkha Regiment

 

RED_K

The Unbound Legion

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

[-V-Boys-]

 

Shots Fired

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Super Sogimas

RAM1

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

-W.A.R.-

 

Iron Shadows

Veinte Battalion

 

Round 26

Worst Calls NA

TapOut

 

OWL

Honor and Destruction

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Royal We

 

Batallon Dignidad

The SDD

 

Roll em

Prodigy

 

Intensive

-O_O-

 

WTG Whatever

AFFLICTUS

 

232ND

Gurkha Regiment

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

The Unbound Legion

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

[-V-Boys-]

 

RED_K

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

RAM1

 

Shots Fired

-W.A.R.-

 

Super Sogimas

Veinte Battalion

 

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

Iron Shadows

 

Round 27

Worst Calls NA

Honor and Destruction

 

TapOut

Royal We

 

OWL

The SDD

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Prodigy

 

Batallon Dignidad

-O_O-

 

Intensive

AFFLICTUS

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Gurkha Regiment

 

WTG Whatever

The Unbound Legion

 

232ND

[-V-Boys-]

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

RAM1

 

RED_K

-W.A.R.-

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Veinte Battalion

 

Shots Fired

Iron Shadows

 

Super Sogimas

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Round 28

Worst Calls NA

Royal We

 

Honor and Destruction

The SDD

 

TapOut

Prodigy

 

OWL

-O_O-

 

Batallon Dignidad

AFFLICTUS

 

Roll em

Gurkha Regiment

 

Intensive

The Unbound Legion

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

[-V-Boys-]

 

WTG Whatever

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

232ND

RAM1

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

-W.A.R.-

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Veinte Battalion

 

RED_K

Iron Shadows

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Shots Fired

Super Sogimas

 

Round 29

Worst Calls NA

The SDD

 

Royal We

Prodigy

 

Honor and Destruction

-O_O-

 

OWL

AFFLICTUS

 

Snär-ke Roxies

Gurkha Regiment

 

Batallon Dignidad

The Unbound Legion

 

Roll em

[-V-Boys-]

 

Intensive

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

RAM1

 

WTG Whatever

-W.A.R.-

 

232ND

Veinte Battalion

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Iron Shadows

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

RED_K

Super Sogimas

 

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

Shots Fired

 

Round 30

Worst Calls NA

Prodigy

 

The SDD

-O_O-

 

Honor and Destruction

AFFLICTUS

 

TapOut

Gurkha Regiment

 

OWL

The Unbound Legion

 

Snär-ke Roxies

[-V-Boys-]

 

Batallon Dignidad

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Roll em

RAM1

 

Intensive

-W.A.R.-

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Veinte Battalion

 

WTG Whatever

Iron Shadows

 

232ND

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Super Sogimas

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

Shots Fired

 

RED_K

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

Round 31

Worst Calls NA

-O_O-

 

The SDD

AFFLICTUS

 

Royal We

Gurkha Regiment

 

Honor and Destruction

The Unbound Legion

 

TapOut

[-V-Boys-]

 

OWL

Ze Foxey Baddies

 

Snär-ke Roxies

RAM1

 

Batallon Dignidad

-W.A.R.-

 

Roll em

Veinte Battalion

 

Intensive

Iron Shadows

 

[-SMB-] LOS DEFENSORES DEL METAL

Egg Laying Mammals of Action

 

WTG Whatever

Super Sogimas

 

232ND

Shots Fired

 

Resistencia.Armada.Ge

Edgar Andre Battalion EA EA

 

SMB-Los esclavos de Zulemita

RED_K



dance210 #3 Posted Jul 13 2015 - 23:53

    Major

  • Players
  • 24364 battles
  • 4,453
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012
There will be NO League matches on Wednesday, July 15, 2015. Matches will resume on Monday, July 20, 2015.

dance210 #4 Posted Aug 13 2015 - 18:20

    Major

  • Players
  • 24364 battles
  • 4,453
  • [D4NCE] D4NCE
  • Member since:
    05-31-2012

Bronze League is quickly coming to a close! Below is all the playoff information. Please let me know if there are any questions.

 

Playoff Schedule:

Round Date & Time Map
Quarterfinals Monday, Aug. 24 @ 6:30 pm PDT Steppes
Semi-finals Wednesday, Aug. 26 @ 6:30 pm PDT Himmelsdorf
Finals Monday, Aug. 31 @ 6:30 pm PDT Ruinberg

 

Rules:

  • The winner of each round is determined as the first to 4 victories out of an unlimited number of battles.
  • Each battle lasts 7 minutes max with a 2 minute break between battles.
  • Teams alternate attack/defense in the Dual-Cap Attack/Defense mode for all maps.

 

Promotion:

  • The top 8 teams, after the regular season, advance to the playoffs.
  • The top 4 teams, after the playoffs, are promoted to the Silver League for next season.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users