Jump to content


lost camo & bino's

camo aslains

  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

grego34 #1 Posted May 26 2016 - 16:52

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 25731 battles
  • 889
  • Member since:
    10-26-2010
got into game today after the server was down and noticed in my garage that all of my tanks that had camo & binos were not on my tank?  they were still in my depot though??  I did have aslain mod on before the server went down but then i uninstalled the mod because it froze up my garage settings.  Is there a easy way to adjust aslains mod?

Edited by grego34, May 26 2016 - 16:54.


WarMongers #2 Posted May 26 2016 - 16:57

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 14951 battles
  • 1,172
  • [SCRAP] SCRAP
  • Member since:
    05-20-2014
You had a mod moving camo net and bino's from tank to tank automatically nothing lost.  

RenamedUser_1020295094 #3 Posted May 26 2016 - 17:37

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 254 battles
  • 31
  • Member since:
    05-10-2016
Go blame the mod owner

angrybovine #4 Posted May 26 2016 - 20:48

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 13607 battles
  • 822
  • [-DIG-] -DIG-
  • Member since:
    08-01-2010
Did you check under your sofa cushions?

SMBakerESQ #5 Posted May 26 2016 - 22:03

    Major

  • Players
  • 21018 battles
  • 2,017
  • Member since:
    09-18-2013
Why would you have more than 1-2 of each?

ThomasFranz67 #6 Posted May 27 2016 - 01:14

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 19007 battles
  • 410
  • [VIKNG] VIKNG
  • Member since:
    07-09-2011

View PostSMBakerESQ, on May 26 2016 - 16:03, said:

Why would you have more than 1-2 of each?

 

Because more is better ? :B

I think I got at least six pairs of Binocs and nine Camo nets, lol.



angrybovine #7 Posted May 28 2016 - 12:18

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 13607 battles
  • 822
  • [-DIG-] -DIG-
  • Member since:
    08-01-2010

View PostSMBakerESQ, on May 26 2016 - 22:03, said:

Why would you have more than 1-2 of each?

 

They are given away so frequently and haven't had the need to sell them for credits.

grego34 #8 Posted May 28 2016 - 14:22

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 25731 battles
  • 889
  • Member since:
    10-26-2010
53 tanks in garage, 25 binos & camo. mostly on my TD's & scout tanks

Major_Mayhem_69 #9 Posted May 28 2016 - 17:24

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 25306 battles
  • 289
  • Member since:
    01-11-2015

If you're running a "auto-equip" mod for those(tool box, binos, net) you will have to setup up your tanks once again after any major update. It's not the mod, it's the update.

Any complex equipment will stay on each tank, but because you shuffle around the other equipment, it won't be in your res mod folder, and depending on how you install the new mod-pack, you will lose the setup info.


Edited by Major_Mayhem_69, May 28 2016 - 17:26.






Also tagged with camo, aslains

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users