Jump to content


Can't ping map in clan wars..


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

Allied_General #1 Posted May 01 2017 - 00:27

    Captain

  • Players
  • 33715 battles
  • 1,010
  • [WONKA] WONKA
  • Member since:
    03-07-2013

Not sure what's going on. But tonight a lot of us noticed that we could not suddenly ping the map in ClanWars. Seems to work better in pubbies. I also can't even right-click in CW when playing arty to re-position my gun, have to do it the old fashion way of scrolling the mouse like I'm running a marathon.

 

Doesn't seem to happen to everyone, so curious if someone knows what's up. It's a situation that seems pretty new.

 

 



holdmecloserTonyDanza #2 Posted May 01 2017 - 00:37

    Major

  • Players
  • 54709 battles
  • 5,708
  • [CHLLN] CHLLN
  • Member since:
    08-21-2011
you gotta uninstall them leet hax :P

ttmm3 #3 Posted May 01 2017 - 00:44

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 16237 battles
  • 37
  • [TUF] TUF
  • Member since:
    10-04-2011
This has happened to me a couple times, it's definitely a mod issue, running the game in safe mode fixes it.

holdmecloserTonyDanza #4 Posted May 01 2017 - 01:11

    Major

  • Players
  • 54709 battles
  • 5,708
  • [CHLLN] CHLLN
  • Member since:
    08-21-2011

View Postttmm3, on Apr 30 2017 - 17:44, said:

This has happened to me a couple times, it's definitely a mod issue, running the game in safe mode fixes it.

 

seee ^^^

 

no seriously that sucks, hope you figure it out...tried installing mods one at a time to see which one it is?



Allied_General #5 Posted May 01 2017 - 03:46

    Captain

  • Players
  • 33715 battles
  • 1,010
  • [WONKA] WONKA
  • Member since:
    03-07-2013
Still confused, as the only thing I have is XVM, and I haven't touched it in ages, so why now it's acting up,I don't know. I'll install the recent update and see what happens...

O_P_Hacker #6 Posted May 05 2017 - 14:01

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 19278 battles
  • 697
  • [Y0L0] Y0L0
  • Member since:
    02-03-2014
I thinks its xvm problem 




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users