Jump to content


IS-4 "Gun broken".

Gameplay

  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

Wartosbin #1 Posted Aug 22 2017 - 02:28

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    09-14-2012

Why do I have to pay another half a million to get a proper gun after paying for it already 6.1 million. Leave out the horrible unfairness where paying the same amount of money for tier 10 medium and light tanks since paying for their repairs are much less then [edited]tier 10's and yet they cost the same but are easier to maintain. 

 

I know this ain't a bug but it wont let me start a topic at the gameplay section of the forums and this really needs addressing since this is just utter nonsense and make me wonder if they actually laugh at people like me spending a year to get to a tier 10 and then busting me over like that to pay even more for it now.



Steeljaw_MajT #2 Posted Aug 22 2017 - 02:39

    Major

  • Players
  • 17280 battles
  • 2,172
  • [-NHL-] -NHL-
  • Member since:
    02-02-2013
It won't let you post because you don't have the required number of battles on this account.  Why can't you just post this with your main account?

ket101 #3 Posted Aug 22 2017 - 02:48

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 18360 battles
  • 8,649
  • [N-O-M] N-O-M
  • Member since:
    01-10-2011
You would have gone through the ST-I to get to the IS-4, which uses the same top gun.  You could always dismount the gun from the ST-I and put it on the IS-4, if that's what you were forced to do.  It's only 335,000 credits to purchase.

power_Donky #4 Posted Aug 22 2017 - 03:34

    Major

  • Players
  • 20190 battles
  • 2,854
  • [HAVOK] HAVOK
  • Member since:
    11-06-2013
if you're buying a 6.1 million credit tank you should be able to make more credits for the 335k extra

Rin_ #5 Posted Aug 22 2017 - 04:03

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 17499 battles
  • 3,051
  • [R-7] R-7
  • Member since:
    11-11-2015
You didn't just buy the stock gun for the STI before selling it and keep the top gun for the IS-4?

_GeorgePreddy #6 Posted Aug 22 2017 - 04:09

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 20 battles
  • 1,155
  • Member since:
    05-15-2017

This thread is :

 



Wartosbin #7 Posted Sep 14 2017 - 10:01

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    09-14-2012
This is my main account why does it say 0 battles?

Wartosbin #8 Posted Sep 14 2017 - 10:01

    Private

  • Players
  • 0 battles
  • 7
  • Member since:
    09-14-2012
And no I didn't demount the gun I forgot you can do that.





Also tagged with Gameplay

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users