Jump to content


premium ammunition usage yet none used in battle


  • Please log in to reply
29 replies to this topic

Michael_Cochrane_2017 #21 Posted Oct 29 2017 - 00:04

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017
Update: we all talk about how the ppl who work at WOT are morons...well, I got a reply from one of them on my ticket. His reply? "We realize that auto supply is irritating but the way to get around this is to deselect the auto resupply button in your services window" lol....what a brainless ___cktard lol. I mean obviously they didn't even READ my complaint.......issue......

The work around is for me to not take any premium ammo into a battle which severely limits my ability to damage higher tier tanks which I am constantly in battle against.....

Michael_Cochrane_2017 #22 Posted Oct 30 2017 - 23:37

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017
here is my check file oh wait, you can't upload that type either....moronscoughmorons

Edited by Michael_Cochrane_2017, Oct 30 2017 - 23:37.


CanOfTomatoes #23 Posted Oct 30 2017 - 23:48

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 20388 battles
  • 4,182
  • Member since:
    03-02-2015
There has been a reported bug that no matter what type of ammo you select the game will change that selection on the first round fired in a game. I have not seen it or verified it exists or not frankly forgot about it. I suspect its somehow the perk going haywire that you can train where the loader selects the best round next to fire. I don't know anyone who has trained that and I never have but with this game probably should not be rules out that its gone haywire even without it being trained.

Isola_di_Fano #24 Posted Oct 30 2017 - 23:59

    Major

  • Players
  • 19693 battles
  • 2,734
  • Member since:
    11-05-2012

Have not encountered that issue. Do you have any mods that could mess up the loads somwhow.

Screenshots.



Michael_Cochrane_2017 #25 Posted Nov 02 2017 - 06:35

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017

View PostIsola_di_Fano, on Oct 30 2017 - 16:59, said:

Have not encountered that issue. Do you have any mods that could mess up the loads somwhow.

Screenshots.

 

no mods....straight plain jane install......

Michael_Cochrane_2017 #26 Posted Nov 02 2017 - 06:40

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017

View PostCanOfTomatoes, on Oct 30 2017 - 16:48, said:

There has been a reported bug that no matter what type of ammo you select the game will change that selection on the first round fired in a game. I have not seen it or verified it exists or not frankly forgot about it. I suspect its somehow the perk going haywire that you can train where the loader selects the best round next to fire. I don't know anyone who has trained that and I never have but with this game probably should not be rules out that its gone haywire even without it being trained.

 

I could possibly see that, but it never actually loads...it just fires the premium round and ONLY on the first round.....oh and I don't know that I have ONE loader that can do that let alone every loader in every tank I own except for the m2.....

Couple this BS with the unfair mm and I'm about done. If I want to load prem ammo, it's automatically going to cost me from between 1600 to 3200 silver per round.....that's if I dare to fire standard rounds. I used to keep some premium rounds in the tank because, with the current b__crapmm, I'm always going up against tanks 2 tiers above me. So when I encounter them, I have a slimmest of hope of doing a bit of damage before they one shot kill me. But now, I don't have that and nary get any rounds off before I'm dead. 

They are f))king me up the a___ with mm and now they're running sand in my a__ first with this c__p......

Seriously, these idiots could duck up a peanut butter sandwich.

Michael_Cochrane_2017 #27 Posted Nov 02 2017 - 17:24

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017
It's been confirmed, not like we didn't know this all along, the people at wargaming are literally imbeciles.

They asked me to run the check file to create reports. I did that. They asked me to upload them, can't, because they are larger than the limits they put on the ticket. They asked me to zip them, I did that. The limit for zip files is 10 mb. My zipped files are 3.13 mb. I get a notice that the files are invalid size...

You know, in the real world 3 is smaller than 10 but in Wargaming? 10 is smaller than 3.

Brainless f [edited]idiots can s__k my d__k.

Michael_Cochrane_2017 #28 Posted Nov 02 2017 - 18:49

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017
lol they now tell me to re-install my graphics drivers......and do a clean install...how in the hell is a graphic driver going to fix an in-game issue of "misfiring ammunition"??????

Michael_Cochrane_2017 #29 Posted Nov 03 2017 - 03:28

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 5133 battles
  • 178
  • Member since:
    06-04-2017
I'm big enough to admit when I'm wrong.....removing existing drivers and doing a clean install did the trick. Confusing though how a graphic driver could affect game mechanics ie: inventory of ammunition.....

Dands #30 Posted Nov 03 2017 - 04:12

    First lieutenant

  • Beta Testers
  • 10044 battles
  • 745
  • Member since:
    08-03-2010

View PostMichael_Cochrane_2017, on Oct 29 2017 - 09:04, said:

Update: we all talk about how the ppl who work at WOT are morons...well, I got a reply from one of them on my ticket. His reply? "We realize that auto supply is irritating but the way to get around this is to deselect the auto resupply button in your services window" lol....what a brainless ___cktard lol. I mean obviously they didn't even READ my complaint.......issue......

 

Morons confirmed. Or so it seems.




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users