Jump to content


Anyone with updated map ping blocker?


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

iDestroya #1 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 00:09

    Captain

  • Players
  • 53431 battles
  • 1,022
  • [LMAO] LMAO
  • Member since:
    06-06-2011
map ping blocker. who has this for 1.0?

ThePigSheFlies #2 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 00:12

    Major

  • Players
  • 67158 battles
  • 16,850
  • [SIMP] SIMP
  • Member since:
    10-20-2012
as far as I know elkano's is in aslains still

Kehox #3 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 00:12

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 16091 battles
  • 408
  • Member since:
    01-23-2015

https://wgmods.net/  ( WG mod portal )

 

( i know that Aslain modpack have the ping blocker ) it limit a player to 3 ping for a certain time and the rest is ignored.. 


Edited by Kehox, Apr 10 2018 - 00:13.


Paladin1954 #4 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 00:14

    Staff sergeant

  • Beta Testers
  • 91750 battles
  • 276
  • [WWIII] WWIII
  • Member since:
    03-30-2013
Aslains mod pack

stalkervision #5 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 00:30

    Major

  • Players
  • 62761 battles
  • 9,035
  • Member since:
    11-12-2013
I never knew there was such a thing ! :amazed:

iDestroya #6 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 03:26

    Captain

  • Players
  • 53431 battles
  • 1,022
  • [LMAO] LMAO
  • Member since:
    06-06-2011
Thanks for the replies guys. I must have missed it in Aslains'. I didn't see it. 

iDestroya #7 Posted Apr 10 2018 - 03:44

    Captain

  • Players
  • 53431 battles
  • 1,022
  • [LMAO] LMAO
  • Member since:
    06-06-2011

I just ran Aslain's modpack again and it isn't there. 

 

I tried the mod from Elkano's and it DOES NOT WORK. It's not updated for 1.0002

 



Krautjaeger #8 Posted Apr 11 2018 - 11:38

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 2043 battles
  • 399
  • [K00KS] K00KS
  • Member since:
    05-27-2017

View PostiDestroya, on Apr 10 2018 - 03:44, said:

I just ran Aslain's modpack again and it isn't there. 

 

I tried the mod from Elkano's and it DOES NOT WORK. It's not updated for 1.0002

 

 

Worked for me tho'




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users