Jump to content


Cap reset bug


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

The_Illusive_Man #1 Posted Jul 08 2018 - 23:13

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 12747 battles
  • 2,997
  • [RDDT] RDDT
  • Member since:
    08-30-2014

So, as far as I know, you can reset a cap up until 0:00 (including it). So WTH happened here?

 

http://wotreplays.eu...n-fv4004_conway



GenPanzer #2 Posted Jul 08 2018 - 23:49

    Major

  • Players
  • 40337 battles
  • 2,701
  • Member since:
    08-15-2011
No, I think at 0 there is no more resets.

NL_Celt #3 Posted Jul 09 2018 - 00:03

    Major

  • Players
  • 27509 battles
  • 5,651
  • Member since:
    10-05-2012

Clock ran down. I slowed it right down and the clock was at 0:00 for a long time, then it indicated base captured, then the tank was hit for some 700 damage.

 

 



Blackeagle902 #4 Posted Jul 09 2018 - 00:31

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 22247 battles
  • 137
  • [XFOGX] XFOGX
  • Member since:
    11-01-2012
Looks to me that when the counter hits zero, it does take about 2 to 3 more seconds to capture. I have hit a tank at zero and reset it for how ever many seconds it gives you.  I have also lost a game that way being on the cap and getting hit and killed at zero timer. 

michaeldestroyer #5 Posted Jul 09 2018 - 01:07

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 19881 battles
  • 45
  • [B-BRO] B-BRO
  • Member since:
    07-31-2012
"It's not bug, it's feature" Da

ezraf1309 #6 Posted Aug 30 2018 - 14:32

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 17
  • Member since:
    08-29-2018

No, I think at 0 there is no more resets. 

Check Out Check Out check Out






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users