Jump to content


Gamecenter localization error

gamecenter error

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

Slavomir_Miroslavovic #1 Posted Nov 10 2018 - 10:49

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-06-2018

HI, please can you help me solve the problem lasting more than 6 months already.

when i run gamecenter it says that aplication uses localization NA and game is using EU and crashes. It came with update of gamecenter 6 months ago and I still wait somebody corrects it, but no other update for gamecenter was released. Any suggestions?

Attached Files

  • Attached File   Screenshot at Sep 06 10-10-58.png   23.78K


black_colt #2 Posted Nov 10 2018 - 19:59

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 3955 battles
  • 2,782
  • Member since:
    01-11-2015

View PostSlavomir_Miroslavovic, on Nov 10 2018 - 01:49, said:

HI, please can you help me solve the problem lasting more than 6 months already.

when i run gamecenter it says that aplication uses localization NA and game is using EU and crashes. It came with update of gamecenter 6 months ago and I still wait somebody corrects it, but no other update for gamecenter was released. Any suggestions?

 

The only thing I can recommend is to delete Gamecenter and reinstall.

 

As I am not running Game Center I suggest that you reach out to CodeWeavers via a Support Ticket for the best method to do this  - https://www.codeweav...tact-us#support



Slavomir_Miroslavovic #3 Posted Nov 11 2018 - 13:22

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-06-2018

View Postblack_colt, on Nov 10 2018 - 19:59, said:

 

The only thing I can recommend is to delete Gamecenter and reinstall.

 

As I am not running Game Center I suggest that you reach out to CodeWeavers via a Support Ticket for the best method to do this  - https://www.codeweav...tact-us#support

 

thx i will try

Slavomir_Miroslavovic #4 Posted Nov 11 2018 - 13:34

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-06-2018

View Postblack_colt, on Nov 10 2018 - 19:59, said:

 

The only thing I can recommend is to delete Gamecenter and reinstall.

 

As I am not running Game Center I suggest that you reach out to CodeWeavers via a Support Ticket for the best method to do this  - https://www.codeweav...tact-us#support

 

i have nit found the link to reinstall game center only, i downloads only windows version...it would be better to not reinstall all game :)

black_colt #5 Posted Nov 12 2018 - 18:53

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 3955 battles
  • 2,782
  • Member since:
    01-11-2015

View PostSlavomir_Miroslavovic, on Nov 11 2018 - 04:34, said:

 

i have nit found the link to reinstall game center only, i downloads only windows version...it would be better to not reinstall all game :)

 

IIRC GameCenter is installed when you run the World of Warplanes macOS installer.   Once installed then GameCenter should recognize that you have World of Tanks installed and ask you to import it.



Slavomir_Miroslavovic #6 Posted Nov 15 2018 - 22:25

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-06-2018

View Postblack_colt, on Nov 12 2018 - 18:53, said:

 

IIRC GameCenter is installed when you run the World of Warplanes macOS installer.   Once installed then GameCenter should recognize that you have World of Tanks installed and ask you to import it.

 

i will try thx

Slavomir_Miroslavovic #7 Posted Nov 18 2018 - 18:11

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 5
  • Member since:
    09-06-2018
it is working!!!! thx a lot!




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users