Jump to content


Two Bugs


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

kapri25 #1 Posted Dec 01 2018 - 17:49

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 13742 battles
  • 553
  • [13A] 13A
  • Member since:
    03-21-2014

First, repurchased the M44. Chose the Regimental Training for crew. Go to tank and there is no crew whatsoever and and extra credits down the drain. I just put basic crew in there for now but either would love the credits back or the crew.

Second, I placed two American Flag emblems on the M44 over the US Army stars. I got one battle in them and then they disappeared. Would love them back.



kapri25 #2 Posted Dec 01 2018 - 17:50

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 13742 battles
  • 553
  • [13A] 13A
  • Member since:
    03-21-2014
Nix the emblems problem. Seems I have to put them on all camo seasons and did not realize it.

Dain_Ironfoot_ #3 Posted Dec 01 2018 - 18:12

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 22913 battles
  • 2,171
  • [4HIM] 4HIM
  • Member since:
    05-14-2014
Are you sure you didn't accidentally click the "purchase without crew" box... or perhaps they are in the barracks?  I imagine maybe you noticed how many credits you had and if they actually got deducted.  I always purchase my tanks without crew and then decide when I click on the tank in the garage if I want to train new crew or put some other crew in them that are in the barracks already.

DVK9 #4 Posted Dec 01 2018 - 18:21

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 25053 battles
  • 576
  • [-TX-] -TX-
  • Member since:
    05-15-2013

Purchased the BC 155-58 with a full crew.

Wasnt given the option to upgrade it to 100%.

Best I can do is to use my silver to regimental level.

Still will not let me use gold to advance to 100%

 

WG you can screw up the simplest of things with an update.

Fix this onoe please.

 



kapri25 #5 Posted Dec 01 2018 - 19:32

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 13742 battles
  • 553
  • [13A] 13A
  • Member since:
    03-21-2014

View PostDain_Ironfoot_, on Dec 01 2018 - 12:12, said:

Are you sure you didn't accidentally click the "purchase without crew" box... or perhaps they are in the barracks?  I imagine maybe you noticed how many credits you had and if they actually got deducted.  I always purchase my tanks without crew and then decide when I click on the tank in the garage if I want to train new crew or put some other crew in them that are in the barracks already.

 

I just checked my barracks. Nothing there that was not already there. And I was charged the amount for the training as it was slightly over 1 million in credits and I was left with 200k. 

Dain_Ironfoot_ #6 Posted Dec 01 2018 - 21:21

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 22913 battles
  • 2,171
  • [4HIM] 4HIM
  • Member since:
    05-14-2014
Never heard of that issue, unless it's a mod thing... I guess you need to submit a ticket to support then...

Edited by Dain_Ironfoot_, Dec 01 2018 - 21:21.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users