Jump to content


Premium tank trade in does not work


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

NeroGermanicus #1 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 00:22

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 47917 battles
  • 1,516
  • [HAX] HAX
  • Member since:
    09-03-2014
It does not give you the option to select a tank to trade in now. It is supposed to end Feb 8th not today!

Cpt_Zapp_Brannigan #2 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 00:48

    Captain

  • Players
  • 32761 battles
  • 1,031
  • Member since:
    07-07-2013

It's showing a few on the tech tree for me. 

Not every available tank has the option. 



NeroGermanicus #3 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 00:58

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 47917 battles
  • 1,516
  • [HAX] HAX
  • Member since:
    09-03-2014
The Lowe did last night. Now it just has some gibberish in Russian!

Cpt_Zapp_Brannigan #4 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 01:16

    Captain

  • Players
  • 32761 battles
  • 1,031
  • Member since:
    07-07-2013

View PostNeroGermanicus, on Jan 30 2019 - 18:58, said:

The Lowe did last night. Now it just has some gibberish in Russian!

 

well that's not helpful is it 

Need someone to reply that doesn't have the Lowe and can see it's available



NeroGermanicus #5 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 01:41

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 47917 battles
  • 1,516
  • [HAX] HAX
  • Member since:
    09-03-2014

View PostCpt_Zapp_Brannigan, on Jan 30 2019 - 18:16, said:

 

well that's not helpful is it 

Need someone to reply that doesn't have the Lowe and can see it's available

 

No you misunderstand I want to get the lowe, but now you cannot trade in any tank for any German premium!

rokinamerica #6 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 01:52

    Major

  • Players
  • 4944 battles
  • 3,226
  • Member since:
    04-20-2013
I can't seem to post an image, but I logged in and went to tech tree and it says available for trade in. If I choose the T26E5 the Lowe costs 7650 in gold instead of 12000. Do you have any mods that have the gold lock with it?

NeroGermanicus #7 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 02:07

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 47917 battles
  • 1,516
  • [HAX] HAX
  • Member since:
    09-03-2014
I have a gold locker, but even when I turned it off it still would not show up. Maybe I'll restart the client.

Cpt_Zapp_Brannigan #8 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 03:59

    Captain

  • Players
  • 32761 battles
  • 1,031
  • Member since:
    07-07-2013

View PostNeroGermanicus, on Jan 30 2019 - 19:41, said:

 

No you misunderstand I want to get the lowe, but now you cannot trade in any tank for any German premium

I understand

But my point was I have the lowe, so it does not show me if it's available for trade in purchase or not like the rest the tanks that I own. If someone replies that doesn't own it, they can say if it's a WG problem or a NERO problem kinda like what rokinamerica did for you



stevezaxx #9 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 04:16

    Captain

  • Players
  • 39010 battles
  • 1,076
  • [COD] COD
  • Member since:
    08-02-2011
also, if you have an expired rental, it won't show the trade-in symbol for THAT tank

NeroGermanicus #10 Posted Jan 31 2019 - 04:24

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 47917 battles
  • 1,516
  • [HAX] HAX
  • Member since:
    09-03-2014

View Poststevezaxx, on Jan 30 2019 - 21:16, said:

also, if you have an expired rental, it won't show the trade-in symbol for THAT tank

 

Bingo, that was the problem. Thanks for that advice.




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users