Jump to content


Not all tier 8's are showing up in front line


  • Please log in to reply
13 replies to this topic

DixonCider563 #1 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 18:52

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 41350 battles
  • 715
  • Member since:
    08-29-2012
Just played frontline twice now, When i get taken back to the respawn screen i can only select up to 11 tank options, So where is all the rest of my tier 8 tanks?? i have way more then 11 and none of my TD's show up, none of my french light tanks show up, 

Bad_Oedipus #2 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 18:54

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 45255 battles
  • 1,598
  • [PL1AD] PL1AD
  • Member since:
    08-09-2014
Make sure that your other tanks have crew in them

Mciracer #3 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 18:55

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 12293 battles
  • 57
  • Member since:
    03-21-2017
It's rigged obviously, they only want you to play certain tanks so you can't do much better/ earn too much.

MeMeBigBoi #4 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 18:59

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 36035 battles
  • 466
  • [200IQ] 200IQ
  • Member since:
    12-12-2013

View PostMciracer, on Feb 11 2019 - 11:55, said:

It's rigged obviously, they only want you to play certain tanks so you can't do much better/ earn too much.

 

no if you don’t have a crew in the tank or if the tank has no ammo than you won’t see it....

 

i really hope you are joking because bro..... that’s dumb 



DixonCider563 #5 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 19:02

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 41350 battles
  • 715
  • Member since:
    08-29-2012

View PostBad_Oedipus, on Feb 11 2019 - 17:54, said:

Make sure that your other tanks have crew in them

 

thanks that was the issue, I dont know how i missed that, rotating crews i do on a few tanks

WhineMaker #6 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 19:15

    Major

  • Players
  • 38053 battles
  • 6,170
  • [WHAAA] WHAAA
  • Member since:
    04-21-2011

My primary tank for Frontline is showing... :great:

 

Spoiler

 

Purple arty parts and directives all ready to go... :arta:



MaddPeanut #7 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 19:28

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 11014 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    05-15-2016
You've played twice, wow.  I've been in the queue (Pershing) for over 82 minutes.  Got kicked out 4 times at 19+ minutes.

Hellsfog #8 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 19:30

    Major

  • Players
  • 38257 battles
  • 6,707
  • [VILIN] VILIN
  • Member since:
    06-22-2011

View PostMaddPeanut, on Feb 11 2019 - 13:28, said:

You've played twice, wow.  I've been in the queue (Pershing) for over 82 minutes.  Got kicked out 4 times at 19+ minutes.

 

I've not had this problem. Usually get a battle in a few seconds

 



F0R_M07H3R_RU5514 #9 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 20:08

    Major

  • Players
  • 52187 battles
  • 6,352
  • [ALERT] ALERT
  • Member since:
    07-25-2012

View PostMaddPeanut, on Feb 11 2019 - 13:28, said:

You've played twice, wow.  I've been in the queue (Pershing) for over 82 minutes.  Got kicked out 4 times at 19+ minutes.

 

Unknowingly on SA server?

cloudwalkr #10 Posted Feb 11 2019 - 20:45

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 56261 battles
  • 5,967
  • Member since:
    04-05-2011

View PostMciracer, on Feb 11 2019 - 18:55, said:

It's rigged obviously, they only want you to play certain tanks so you can't do much better/ earn too much.

 

As others have said - please for the love of god be joking.  

 

Always check your crews and make sure the tanks are fully kitted out or they won't show.  Also, double tanks like the black versions wont be able to be played because you can't switch crews during the match.  So a t34 crew being played can't switch to the t34b in the same match.  Hope you got it figured out bud.



13Jake55 #11 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 00:52

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 20752 battles
  • 933
  • Member since:
    02-02-2017
Yeah I logged on and hit battle and noticed I was on SA and got out of that server as fas as I could.

MaddPeanut #12 Posted Feb 13 2019 - 21:12

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 11014 battles
  • 9
  • Member since:
    05-15-2016

View PostF0R_M07H3R_RU5514, on Feb 11 2019 - 20:08, said:

 

Unknowingly on SA server?

 

You got it.  I don't know how I got on the SA server, never played there before but you're right.  Thanks

rangerfrank #13 Posted Feb 13 2019 - 21:21

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 28265 battles
  • 195
  • [-VETS] -VETS
  • Member since:
    12-16-2011

View PostMeMeBigBoi, on Feb 11 2019 - 12:59, said:

 

no if you don’t have a crew in the tank or if the tank has no ammo than you won’t see it....

 

i really hope you are joking because bro..... that’s dumb 

 

they should really provide a sarcasm font............

SquishySupreme #14 Posted Feb 13 2019 - 21:41

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 3639 battles
  • 681
  • Member since:
    10-29-2018

They need to have it remember your last server.  I've gotten dropped into SA with 300-400 people on it more often that I'd like to remember and had to switch back manually.

 






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users