Jump to content


Frontline Bug Or Just Another?


  • Please log in to reply
13 replies to this topic

nosreborg #1 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 04:03

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21036 battles
  • 288
  • [RT6] RT6
  • Member since:
    12-10-2015
So, pretty hard not to die the entire game.  When getting into second tank I have no repair kits, first aid or fire extinguisher as well, no hot coco either.  All optics and camo nets gone as well.  Is this the new style of playing Frontline???  Yes, I do have them loaded so what gives?

tod914 #2 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 04:27

    Major

  • Players
  • 61869 battles
  • 5,168
  • Member since:
    12-23-2013
Try reinstalling the game.  Should correct that.

nosreborg #3 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 04:54

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21036 battles
  • 288
  • [RT6] RT6
  • Member since:
    12-10-2015

View Posttod914, on Feb 11 2019 - 19:27, said:

Try reinstalling the game.  Should correct that.

 

Did twice, nothing.  I'm not the only one as there are many in-game with the same issue.

golruul #4 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 08:00

    Captain

  • Players
  • 21727 battles
  • 1,314
  • Member since:
    11-05-2011

Hasn't happened to me.

 

Are they set to auto resupply AND do you have enough credits to do it?



nosreborg #5 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 08:37

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21036 battles
  • 288
  • [RT6] RT6
  • Member since:
    12-10-2015

View Postgolruul, on Feb 11 2019 - 23:00, said:

Hasn't happened to me.

 

Are they set to auto resupply AND do you have enough credits to do it?

 

Absolutely and have done that from day one and plenty of credits.  After my first death in battle the second tank I pick has nothing but ammo available and loaded, that is with any tank I pick.   When I return back to the tank I started the battle with everything is back to normal.  If I die again in my first tank the tank again has nothing but ammo loaded, nothing. Extremely frustrating to play without a repair kit or first aid kit and non of my equipment loaded. 

Just a tad challenging at best.  :ohmy:   


Edited by nosreborg, Feb 12 2019 - 08:38.


scottie_ #6 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 13:36

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 19163 battles
  • 318
  • Member since:
    04-25-2012
are you running mods?  I had this issue and ran the game in safe mode and it went away.  The mod i run is aslain.

Kevlar1972 #7 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 13:44

    Major

  • Players
  • 22959 battles
  • 2,737
  • Member since:
    12-26-2012
sounds like your auto loadout garage mod is to blame.  Try running vanilla and make sure all your tanks are loaded before battle.

nosreborg #8 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 21:52

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21036 battles
  • 288
  • [RT6] RT6
  • Member since:
    12-10-2015

View PostKevlar1972, on Feb 12 2019 - 04:44, said:

sounds like your auto loadout garage mod is to blame. Try running vanilla and make sure all your tanks are loaded before battle.

 

Yes I was thinking that is was Aslain's that was causing the issue.  Going to remove Aslain's and see if that'll do the trick.

 

Thanks guys...



minneerminneer #9 Posted Feb 12 2019 - 22:12

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 32840 battles
  • 795
  • [OTTER] OTTER
  • Member since:
    04-04-2014

Ok I had this same problem.

 

It's a mod that auto equips kits on your tanks in aslains if you remove it you will have to put kits on all your tanks but then you will have kits again on your tanks 



nosreborg #10 Posted Feb 15 2019 - 02:33

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21036 battles
  • 288
  • [RT6] RT6
  • Member since:
    12-10-2015

View Postminneerminneer, on Feb 12 2019 - 13:12, said:

Ok I had this same problem.

 

It's a mod that auto equips kits on your tanks in aslains if you remove it you will have to put kits on all your tanks but then you will have kits again on your tanks 

 

Absolutely correct. 

Atragon #11 Posted Feb 15 2019 - 13:29

    Major

  • Players
  • 41572 battles
  • 3,630
  • Member since:
    04-22-2012
Update your mods.

Zourn #12 Posted Feb 15 2019 - 15:26

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 15479 battles
  • 116
  • [PZMAF] PZMAF
  • Member since:
    11-20-2011
Clan Mate of mine spent 75% of one FL game with his turret stuck in a fixed position and he tried everything to unlock it.. :(

nosreborg #13 Posted Feb 17 2019 - 04:03

    Staff sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21036 battles
  • 288
  • [RT6] RT6
  • Member since:
    12-10-2015

View PostAtragon, on Feb 15 2019 - 04:29, said:

Update your mods.

 

Not the issue as they are updated promptly.  Issue is which are chosen.  

Phraggle #14 Posted Feb 17 2019 - 09:24

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 2869 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    09-26-2013
It's one particular mod in Aslain's... in the ----[Garage Mods]---- section, uncheck everything related to Auxilium.  Then manage your equipment from the game's interface. 




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users