Jump to content


Frontline Issues


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

__Parasite__ #1 Posted Mar 12 2019 - 20:33

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 26855 battles
  • 26
  • [LOU1] LOU1
  • Member since:
    03-31-2012
Ok to start this off I have tried in safe mode, Vanilla, And with mods. All 3 I get the same result. If i cycle through my tanks in the garage all the consumables are there and camo is on in every tank. Go into Frontline and if I die my next tank will not have any camo or consumables. I have even went as far as to uninstall and reinstall with same outcome.  

Edited by __Parasite__, Mar 12 2019 - 22:15.


EDD2099 #2 Posted Mar 12 2019 - 20:48

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 34773 battles
  • 5
  • [LMB] LMB
  • Member since:
    01-04-2016

THANKS WOT FOR PUTTING EBR IN FRONT LINE YOU JUST MAED THE GAME crapFOR ALL THE PLAYERS THAT USE TANKS WITH TRACKS 

 



hikerjon1 #3 Posted Mar 12 2019 - 21:25

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 36036 battles
  • 374
  • Member since:
    04-28-2013

View PostEDD2099, on Mar 12 2019 - 19:48, said:

THANKS WOT FOR PUTTING EBR IN FRONT LINE YOU JUST MAED THE GAME crapFOR ALL THE PLAYERS THAT USE TANKS WITH TRACKS 

 

 

​Wow. Super-helpful. 

 

Submit a help-ticket. If it's not a mod issue then you might have some corrupt files. Repair or reinstall I guess.

 



CaffeineRush #4 Posted Mar 12 2019 - 23:40

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 21868 battles
  • 107
  • [D-DAY] D-DAY
  • Member since:
    03-29-2015
From the WOT launcher, click settings, support, Check Integrity and Repair...Has fixed issues for me in the past.

Purple_Polo_Player #5 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 05:21

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 10725 battles
  • 109
  • [D-DAY] D-DAY
  • Member since:
    09-02-2011
I'm getting the same bug.

__Parasite__ #6 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 13:43

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 26855 battles
  • 26
  • [LOU1] LOU1
  • Member since:
    03-31-2012

View PostPurple_Polo_Player, on Mar 13 2019 - 23:21, said:

I'm getting the same bug.

 

Well i found a workaround to this. And it seems strange but i did everything from fresh install to deleting the %appdata% folder and nothing. But what worked was deleting WOT through the launcher then deleting the wargaming launcher. After that I hunted the web for a old version of the client and installed it and updated it and all good now. Here is a link to the client. . Pls run a scan of the client before install. 
   https://wot.gcdn.co/...install_na.exe 

Edited by __Parasite__, Mar 14 2019 - 13:44.


TankEnema #7 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 22:40

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 3313 battles
  • 44
  • Member since:
    11-26-2018
Same bug, only solution I have found is to alt + f4 out and then log back in.  Mine just started today, and I have a feeling it's linked to the absurd amount of lag wheeled vehicles have brought to the game.




3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users