Jump to content


loss of consummables in fl, anybody else?


  • Please log in to reply
13 replies to this topic

__SoLoCo__king #1 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 17:20

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 76786 battles
  • 95
  • [ZEUS] ZEUS
  • Member since:
    10-14-2011

Hi,

Run aslain's mods, but dont think its that as I've loaded deledted and loaded. I have 33 tier 8 able to be played. Start with tech tree Caern each battle, but that is my only tank which has consumables. what am i doing wrong?

 

should i just play arty? if i had one.


Edited by __SoLoCo__king, Mar 14 2019 - 17:24.


DomoSapien #2 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 17:54

    Community Coordinator

  • Administrator
  • 14500 battles
  • 999
  • [WGA] WGA
  • Member since:
    12-28-2012
I know I'm asking the obvious here, but: the consumables are loaded on all the appropriate tanks in your garage + auto resupply is enabled?

Suuuuper bizarre. Would you mind submitting a ticket to our Customer Support team so they can investigate? Maybe it's a bug that's affecting other players as well?

Son__Of__Anarchy #3 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 17:59

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 26806 battles
  • 2,283
  • [GIZMO] GIZMO
  • Member since:
    05-10-2016

i have the same issue, always had it so i thought that ONLY your first tank is able to carry consumables..

i dont know why, but since it was like this since my first battle, thought it was kinda like a rule.. like only the first one gets them along..



DomoSapien #4 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:01

    Community Coordinator

  • Administrator
  • 14500 battles
  • 999
  • [WGA] WGA
  • Member since:
    12-28-2012

View PostSon__Of__Anarchy, on Mar 14 2019 - 10:59, said:

i have the same issue, always had it so i thought that ONLY your first tank is able to carry consumables..

i dont know why, but since it was like this since my first battle, thought it was kinda like a rule.. like only the first one gets them along..

 

Definitely not working as intended, I've got consumables on all my tanks. PM me your ticket ID's please? <3

The_Illusive_Man #5 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:04

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 13142 battles
  • 4,099
  • Member since:
    08-30-2014

View Post__SoLoCo__king, on Mar 14 2019 - 12:20, said:

Hi,

Run aslain's mods, but dont think its that as I've loaded deledted and loaded. I have 33 tier 8 able to be played. Start with tech tree Caern each battle, but that is my only tank which has consumables. what am i doing wrong?

 

should i just play arty? if i had one.

 

You probably have the auto consumable mod checked.... That mod, and other auto mods dont work with FL. If you have removed all the mods, you will need to readd all your consumables again.


Edited by The_Illusive_Man, Mar 14 2019 - 18:04.


__SoLoCo__king #6 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:08

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 76786 battles
  • 95
  • [ZEUS] ZEUS
  • Member since:
    10-14-2011

View PostDomoSapien, on Mar 14 2019 - 17:01, said:

 

Definitely not working as intended, I've got consumables on all my tanks. PM me your ticket ID's please? <3

 

thanks, is it worth a ticket? the first tank i choose keeps its consummables, none other. all loaded, all re-supply, all ticked and re shuffled multiple times. i loaded mods x3 played without and had 2 tanks with consummables, might play around with it. but just wondering if its me or others at this stage.

 


Edited by __SoLoCo__king, Mar 14 2019 - 18:11.


Son__Of__Anarchy #7 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:10

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 26806 battles
  • 2,283
  • [GIZMO] GIZMO
  • Member since:
    05-10-2016

View PostDomoSapien, on Mar 14 2019 - 18:01, said:

 

Definitely not working as intended, I've got consumables on all my tanks. PM me your ticket ID's please? <3

 

so i was playing with a huge disadvantage all along LOL..

because everytime one of my tanks other than the first one got a broken module i had to deal with it till i make it to the repair circle or die trying...

 

Ps: that might sound stupid but what you mean "pm me your ticket ID's" ? i havent submitted any ticket on this matter because i thought it was normal and the same for everyone..

      thanks to Soloco that made this thread or i would still believe it is a rule that allows only your first tank to carry consumables..


Edited by Son__Of__Anarchy, Mar 14 2019 - 18:12.


dnaman #8 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:22

    Captain

  • Players
  • 31647 battles
  • 1,786
  • [CRZY] CRZY
  • Member since:
    06-09-2013

Domo wants you to submit tickets and them send him the IFs.

 

for reference, inrun Aslains but only use the player ratings, gold and XP lockers, and the remember server mods.  I have consumables in every tank on front lines.  



__SoLoCo__king #9 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:42

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 76786 battles
  • 95
  • [ZEUS] ZEUS
  • Member since:
    10-14-2011

View Postdnaman, on Mar 14 2019 - 17:22, said:

Domo wants you to submit tickets and them send him the IFs.

 

for reference, inrun Aslains but only use the player ratings, gold and XP lockers, and the remember server mods.  I have consumables in every tank on front lines.  

 

yeah dont think its the mods, anyway just had a game where all my crew died, twice, tank left useless. lol

__SoLoCo__king #10 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 18:43

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 76786 battles
  • 95
  • [ZEUS] ZEUS
  • Member since:
    10-14-2011

View PostDomoSapien, on Mar 14 2019 - 17:01, said:

 

Definitely not working as intended, I've got consumables on all my tanks. PM me your ticket ID's please? <3

 

thanks domo, let me frick around with it, dont want to waste your time untill ive done as much ts as i could.

PapioTitan #11 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 19:40

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 44297 battles
  • 567
  • Member since:
    12-21-2013
There is a bug and I'm not sure its related to FL. I had emblems and camo stripped from my Jumbo the other day and while most of it went to depot, the client was trying to charge me for an emblem I was previously awarded. Trying to convince CS was fruitless. 

Benjammn79 #12 Posted Mar 14 2019 - 20:05

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 12742 battles
  • 436
  • [_CIA_] _CIA_
  • Member since:
    02-25-2011
Odd.  I'm running Aslain's modpack and I don't have any problems with my consumables appearing on all my tanks.  However, using the crew skill display thing (hitting backspace) only shows the crew of the first tank but not the actual tank I'm in.  I know this because My pershing crew doesn't quite have 6th sense on it yet but my IS6 does.  So I get the spotted alert correctly in my IS6 but hitting backspace shows the Pershing crew.

__SoLoCo__king #13 Posted Mar 15 2019 - 00:53

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 76786 battles
  • 95
  • [ZEUS] ZEUS
  • Member since:
    10-14-2011

sorted by removing all auto reload consummables mods, had two ticked, might of been a conflict. took awhile reloading everything, but at least idont get crewless tanks or ammo rack/bring back to earth heavenly yolo.

 

just got to say those wheel go carts really need to be stopped. you would think a high velocity shell or He round would send one of them into cartwheels if it hit, but no. They can do 85mph pulling hard turns but still hit you 250 yards away. At least with fl there seems alot more give with 210 ping.


Edited by __SoLoCo__king, Mar 15 2019 - 00:57.


spud_tuber #14 Posted Mar 15 2019 - 01:41

    Major

  • Players
  • 56459 battles
  • 7,594
  • Member since:
    08-26-2013
There is a known conflict between the auto (consumables/equipment/camo) mods and FL. Plan accordingly.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users