Jump to content


consumables in frontlines


  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

BiPolarBear_26 #1 Posted Jun 18 2019 - 04:24

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 1269 battles
  • 4
  • Member since:
    12-10-2016

whenever I play frontlines only one of my tanks goes in with consumables. every other tank does not have them when i die and choose them. in garage they are equipped and it works in random battles. no idea whats going on but it gets me killed more than enough times to frustrate me.

 



3BAC #2 Posted Jun 18 2019 - 05:24

    Major

  • Players
  • 66324 battles
  • 8,570
  • [-RECK] -RECK
  • Member since:
    03-31-2011
Take some screen shots, in garage and in game, submit a support ticket.

heavymetal1967 #3 Posted Jun 18 2019 - 05:56

    Major

  • Players
  • 71477 battles
  • 20,998
  • [HSOLO] HSOLO
  • Member since:
    05-30-2012

OP are you talking about regular consumables like repair kits, fuel, etc.?  Because some folks call FL reserves FL consumables.

 

If regular consumables are you running the mod that demounts your consumables and reequips them like the bino/net/toolbox mod?

Because if so I'm guessing that mod isn't FL compatible (I don't run it so can't say personally) and it needs updated for FL.

 

Good luck.



__WarChild__ #4 Posted Jun 20 2019 - 05:21

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 30671 battles
  • 5,306
  • [OPIC] OPIC
  • Member since:
    06-03-2017

View PostBiPolarBear_26, on Jun 17 2019 - 21:24, said:

whenever I play frontlines only one of my tanks goes in with consumables. every other tank does not have them when i die and choose them. in garage they are equipped and it works in random battles. no idea whats going on but it gets me killed more than enough times to frustrate me.

 

 

This has never happened to me before but now it is. IT IS VERY FRUSTRATING to have only 1 tank with a working repair kit.  WTH is up with this?  It wasn't like this the last 2 days for me!!



CrankyOldTanker1951 #5 Posted Jun 20 2019 - 05:59

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 5635 battles
  • 6
  • [FISH-] FISH-
  • Member since:
    05-01-2016

Same thing happens to me, both when running the auto equip mod and when not. All my T8 tanks are set up with consumables before starting a frontline battle and when in the frontline battle nothing, nada, zip, zilch. What the heck wargaming. fix this please. Frontline is no fun with out my repair kits!

 



BAGHAKOITHO #6 Posted Jul 22 2019 - 16:48

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 32
  • Member since:
    07-18-2019

OK, you pay for the loadout on each tank once. If you don't use the tank in that frontline round, the consumables aren't used.

In your example, it's the same extinguisher.

Repair points also immediately replenish the use, I.E. finishes timer.

Repair costs for a tank only happen once, too. If you play Type 59, a different tank, then Type 59, if that 59 dies twice you only pay once.https://sarkariresult.onl/ Mobdro https://pnrstatus.vip/

 


Edited by BAGHAKOITHO, Jul 26 2019 - 19:18.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users