Jump to content


UI: allow us to view one country in garage with one click


  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

Craig234 #1 Posted Jul 24 2019 - 14:37

    Captain

  • Players
  • 48278 battles
  • 1,538
  • Member since:
    07-23-2011

If I want to see only one country's tanks, I have to click all 10 other countries to unselect them - and then re-click all 10 when I'm done.

 

It should work like tank tier - if I want to see only one tier, I click that tier and that does it. When I'm done, one click and all tiers are shown.



GenPanzer #2 Posted Jul 24 2019 - 14:43

    Major

  • Players
  • 44559 battles
  • 3,623
  • [EFFIT] EFFIT
  • Member since:
    08-15-2011
There's a mod for that.

Platedmeat #3 Posted Jul 24 2019 - 14:43

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 48017 battles
  • 440
  • Member since:
    03-10-2013
After 47,000 battles I'm not sure if your serious or just trolling but in the garage it does work like that when using the filter.

Ta_Hun_Kwai #4 Posted Jul 24 2019 - 14:55

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 17058 battles
  • 1,546
  • Member since:
    07-21-2014

View PostCraig234, on Jul 24 2019 - 05:37, said:

If I want to see only one country's tanks, I have to click all 10 other countries to unselect them - and then re-click all 10 when I'm done. It should work like tank tier - if I want to see only one tier, I click that tier and that does it. When I'm done, one click and all tiers are shown.

um ok there might be something up with your game cause without mods all I have to do is input like 2 clicks and I can hide all but 1 country at a time



SymbiosisBC #5 Posted Jul 24 2019 - 15:26

    Major

  • Players
  • 19257 battles
  • 3,409
  • Member since:
    01-25-2013

There's a code for that: I1Look1Hard1For1Things1To1Whine1AboutZ

 

:D



Craig234 #6 Posted Jul 25 2019 - 06:48

    Captain

  • Players
  • 48278 battles
  • 1,538
  • Member since:
    07-23-2011

View PostPlatedmeat, on Jul 24 2019 - 05:43, said:

After 47,000 battles I'm not sure if your serious or just trolling but in the garage it does work like that when using the filter.



After 47,000 battles I'm not sure if you're (you're) serious or just trolling, (,) but in the garage it does not work like that when I use it.



Craig234 #7 Posted Jul 25 2019 - 06:49

    Captain

  • Players
  • 48278 battles
  • 1,538
  • Member since:
    07-23-2011

View PostTa_Hun_Kwai, on Jul 24 2019 - 05:55, said:

um ok there might be something up with your game cause without mods all I have to do is input like 2 clicks and I can hide all but 1 country at a time



Well, let's take it to the detail. In my garage, all the countries are highlighted. I can de-select them one at a time, after 10 de-selects, one is left selected. How is yours different than that?



Jer1413 #8 Posted Jul 25 2019 - 19:57

    Captain

  • Players
  • 47322 battles
  • 1,501
  • [RR13] RR13
  • Member since:
    02-24-2013

View PostCraig234, on Jul 25 2019 - 01:49, said:



Well, let's take it to the detail. In my garage, all the countries are highlighted. I can de-select them one at a time, after 10 de-selects, one is left selected. How is yours different than that?

 

De-select the last one and all your tanks will re-appear. Then you can select whichever one (or more) you like.

 

 



Craig234 #9 Posted Jul 26 2019 - 04:40

    Captain

  • Players
  • 48278 battles
  • 1,538
  • Member since:
    07-23-2011

View PostJer1413, on Jul 25 2019 - 10:57, said:

 

De-select the last one and all your tanks will re-appear. Then you can select whichever one (or more) you like.

 

 

 

Yes - which requires clicking 11 times to de-select them all every time.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users