Jump to content


latest update not loading

connection interrupted

  • Please log in to reply
10 replies to this topic

fussbag #1 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 17:01

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 20745 battles
  • 200
  • [W-UNI] W-UNI
  • Member since:
    07-05-2013
old version of wot n/a was working normally then u/led latest version this morning. hit play everything is normal till consumables start to load. then a box appears stating connection to the server has been interrupted. reason-unsynchronization of components related to consumables (1011). anyone else having same problems. sent ticket can hardly wait to see wargamings reply.

boboben1 #2 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 17:06

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 8700 battles
  • 10
  • [D--T] D--T
  • Member since:
    07-17-2011
having the same issue.

Mojo_Riesing #3 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 17:21

    Captain

  • Players
  • 20170 battles
  • 1,537
  • [ACATS] ACATS
  • Member since:
    11-26-2011
It seemed like the Wargaming Center wasn't working quite right. Thought i'd pre-downloaded the update but this AM sure didn't seem like it. Could not manually begin the update until i actually started the game, and then downloaded the update and things seem "normal".  

TakedaZrenjanin #4 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 18:42

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    05-20-2012

unsynchronization of components related to "Conumables"

Problem after last update.. can't get in garage but.. I have other account and get in garage without problem ?! 

Any suggestions ?

 


Edited by TakedaZrenjanin, Oct 09 2019 - 18:46.


LAV25OG #5 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 19:05

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 92608 battles
  • 254
  • [-_W_-] -_W_-
  • Member since:
    01-21-2013

I deleted and reloaded the game and aslain's from the modhub and still the consumables error disconnect. And I did a restart of the computer

 

 


Edited by LAV25OG, Oct 09 2019 - 19:05.


dunniteowl #6 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 19:30

    Major

  • -Players-
  • 31410 battles
  • 8,082
  • Member since:
    09-01-2014

I'm running the Old Launcher and no mods.  I tried to run and repeat issue, except so far, I have not experienced it.

 

Should always comment when you state issues like this what system specs you have, whether or not you run Mods and whether or not you're using the WGC or the old Launcher.  This helps others to spot common points where a trouble is more easily identified.

 

 

I could not replicate.  Windows 7/64 Bit Ultimate, Intel dual core 2.4GHz with Video Chip, Shared RAM on a 2010 computer (Dell Inspiron N5010), running Old Launcher, SD Client minimum settings, no mods installed.   Could not replicate issue.

 

Hope that helps.

 

 

OvO



TakedaZrenjanin #7 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 19:42

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 0 battles
  • 2
  • Member since:
    05-20-2012
I say "tried other account and work on same computer, so that is no problem with mods, with hardware or whatever on my computer. There is some thing on my account on server ?! :( 

boboben1 #8 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 20:00

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 8700 battles
  • 10
  • [D--T] D--T
  • Member since:
    07-17-2011

It should be fixed in tonight's micropatch. They've had to escalate my ticket up to a development team. Thanks for help, @TrustedLlama.

 

If anyone's having the problem, I'd recommend sending in a ticket so you can be compensated for premium time.


Edited by boboben1, Oct 09 2019 - 20:02.


gadget069 #9 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 20:10

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 21111 battles
  • 33
  • [RYZIN] RYZIN
  • Member since:
    11-29-2015

View Postboboben1, on Oct 09 2019 - 13:00, said:

It should be fixed in tonight's micropatch. They've had to escalate my ticket up to a development team. Thanks for help, @TrustedLlama.

 

If anyone's having the problem, I'd recommend sending in a ticket so you can be compensated for premium time.

I did send in a support ticket. What kills me is I lost out on the 25 bonds plus unlocking a tier 8 tank which puts me behind for ftontlines next week. 



gadget069 #10 Posted Oct 09 2019 - 22:08

    Corporal

  • -Players-
  • 21111 battles
  • 33
  • [RYZIN] RYZIN
  • Member since:
    11-29-2015
I got a response back, the micro patch for tonight is supposed to fix the issues we're having. 

Fishery #11 Posted Oct 10 2019 - 01:20

    Private

  • -Players-
  • 405 battles
  • 1
  • [ELVES] ELVES
  • Member since:
    05-08-2019

I have the same problem, some type of issue with synchronization of consumables. I'm concerned about losing a day out of Tank Rewards (I'm in NA) because I have so few German tanks (nothing above Tier 5) and therefore can't get very many points per day.

 

1. I checked to make sure Aslains was up-to-date and tried again.

2. When that didn't work, I started in Safe Mode.

3. When that didn't work, I uninstalled all Microsoft patches from the last two days.

4. When that didn't work, I opened my PC firewall to EVERYTHING.

5. When that didn't work, I downloaded and installed a clean build. However, instead of the legacy client, I had to go through the WG Center. (mildly annoying but whatever)

6. When that didn't work, I submitted a ticket and enabled my firewall settings back to what they were.

 

I thought that I would barely complete Tank Rewards for the reward tank and now, having lost a day, I'm very concerned that I may not make it.


Edited by Fishery, Oct 10 2019 - 01:22.






Also tagged with connection interrupted

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users