Jump to content


So I can't change the Offspring lead singer from commander?


  • Please log in to reply
9 replies to this topic

Oxboy1212 #1 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:26

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 50122 battles
  • 770
  • Member since:
    09-21-2015
I don't want to hear his dumb voice and comments every time.  Lame, WG.

Luciano_Bradley #2 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:33

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 88323 battles
  • 701
  • [DD-S] DD-S
  • Member since:
    11-10-2014

 

Recruit a new normal commander, problem solved....

 

 



LpBronco #3 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:34

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 45486 battles
  • 2,842
  • [TG] TG
  • Member since:
    11-19-2010
...or move him into a different tank. I moved him down a tier and use my Patton crew anyway.

Oxboy1212 #4 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:36

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 50122 battles
  • 770
  • Member since:
    09-21-2015

View PostLuciano_Bradley, on Oct 12 2019 - 19:33, said:

 

Recruit a new normal commander, problem solved....

 

 

 

Um, I want the auto BIA.



Oxboy1212 #5 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:38

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 50122 battles
  • 770
  • Member since:
    09-21-2015

View PostLpBronco, on Oct 12 2019 - 19:34, said:

...or move him into a different tank. I moved him down a tier and use my Patton crew anyway.

 

I will hear his voice in any tank I put him in, no?



LpBronco #6 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:50

    Major

  • Beta Testers
  • 45486 battles
  • 2,842
  • [TG] TG
  • Member since:
    11-19-2010
Yes but it isn't so bad when you can put him in something you don't play much. I didn't mind his comments so much in a T-20, a joke in a joke, LOL.

Vulcan_Spectre #7 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 19:53

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 6048 battles
  • 1,637
  • [TCM] TCM
  • Member since:
    12-25-2017
Just turn voice from commander in settings

Oxboy1212 #8 Posted Oct 12 2019 - 22:48

    First lieutenant

  • -Players-
  • 50122 battles
  • 770
  • Member since:
    09-21-2015

View PostVulcan_Spectre, on Oct 12 2019 - 19:53, said:

Just turn voice from commander in settings

 

Keeping it on 'Standard' doesn't work with these musician voices.



AudDog_56 #9 Posted Oct 13 2019 - 02:49

    Sergeant

  • -Players-
  • 12215 battles
  • 237
  • [GST] GST
  • Member since:
    07-01-2014

I just want a WHO crew. Rodger as commander, Even though Pete was the driving force of the band, he has to be the gunner. Steady John is the driver. Kieth is loaded, err Loader.:teethhappy:

 



Vulcan_Spectre #10 Posted Oct 13 2019 - 02:55

    Captain

  • -Players-
  • 6048 battles
  • 1,637
  • [TCM] TCM
  • Member since:
    12-25-2017

View PostOxboy1212, on Oct 12 2019 - 16:48, said:

 

Keeping it on 'Standard' doesn't work with these musician voices.

Dang






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users