Jump to content


[SOLVED] Issue with Seeing Preset-Style Camo since 1.9.1

camo 1.9.1

  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

Soot_Slayer #1 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 18:45

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 29326 battles
  • 64
  • Member since:
    03-06-2011

For some reason I can't start new topics in the support section, so putting it here. 

 

Since 1.9.1 I can only see a fraction of my preset style camo's in the garage within the exterior tab.  I'm not sure if true for each camo that's already selected or not. For example if the camo (say the Roll Out style) is on one tank, and in my garage I've selected a different tank and am looking through my preset camo's, I don't even see that I own or have unlocked the Roll Out style.  Previously I could see ALL my camo's there, and if it was selected on a different vehicle already, it would just show that it wasn't available (but I could still see that I have it) and when highlighted it would show what tank it was on, so I could go deselect it on that tank and put it on the desired tank. 

 

Any fix for this?  Or some way to remove all camo without manually going through each individual tank to remove camo's?

 

Thanks in advance for any help



GenPanzer #2 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 18:55

    Major

  • Players
  • 47778 battles
  • 4,423
  • [COLD1] COLD1
  • Member since:
    08-15-2011
The only way this used to work was to make sure you removed all filters. If you have the Owned filter on, it would not show any that were mounted, unless you had extra that were not mounted.

heavymetal1967 #3 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 19:03

    Major

  • Players
  • 78800 battles
  • 26,312
  • [HSOLO] HSOLO
  • Member since:
    05-30-2012

View PostGenPanzer, on Aug 15 2020 - 12:55, said:

The only way this used to work was to make sure you removed all filters. If you have the Owned filter on, it would not show any that were mounted, unless you had extra that were not mounted.

 

This OP.  Click the "on other vehicles" at the bottom of the filter pane.  Then it will show camos mounted on other vehicles.  A mouseover on them will say what tank(s) that camo is mounted on as well.



heavymetal1967 #4 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 19:12

    Major

  • Players
  • 78800 battles
  • 26,312
  • [HSOLO] HSOLO
  • Member since:
    05-30-2012

OP the only thing if they're camos you can buy like Black Widow, Thanksgiving, etc... those won't show what they're mounted on unless you happen to be on the tank(s) they're mounted on when opening the exterior tab.

 

Of if there is I'm not aware of how to do it.

 

 



Soot_Slayer #5 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 19:13

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 29326 battles
  • 64
  • Member since:
    03-06-2011
derrrr  thanks guys.  Can't believe I never saw that check-box.  Feelsbadmen.  Thanks for pointing it out.

omi5cron #6 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 21:03

    Major

  • Players
  • 29632 battles
  • 7,356
  • [THUGZ] THUGZ
  • Member since:
    04-01-2013
"on other vehicles" box. i NEVER realized . i am such an idiot...thanks for that tisbit!

Soot_Slayer #7 Posted Aug 15 2020 - 21:35

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 29326 battles
  • 64
  • Member since:
    03-06-2011

View Postomi5cron, on Aug 15 2020 - 20:03, said:

"on other vehicles" box. i NEVER realized . i am such an idiot...thanks for that tisbit!

 

glad I'm not the only one. lol







Also tagged with camo, 1.9.1

1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users