Jump to content


Simple question


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
5 replies to this topic

mausiAU #1 Posted Jan 27 2012 - 12:46

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 5004 battles
  • 34
  • Member since:
    09-24-2011
Posted Image

This thing. How do I enable it? Can't find the option anywhere.

Thanks :)

thandiflight #2 Posted Jan 27 2012 - 12:53

    Major

  • Players
  • 104660 battles
  • 4,597
  • [SIMP] SIMP
  • Member since:
    07-10-2011
That button sorts the tanks,

So, say I had a T1 Cunningham, an IS-7, an Object 704, a Lorraine 40t, a Type 59, a Patton, a Chaffee, a Maus, and an SU-5

The first filer sorts tanks from the selected nation,
So if I selected:

USSR, it would show: IS-7, Object 704, SU-5
Germany: Maus
USA: patton, Chaffee
France: Lorraine 40t
China: Type 59.

The second filters vehicle types, (Light tank, medium tank, heavy tank, Tank Destroyer, SPG)

So,
Light tank, it would show: Chaffee, T1 Cunningham
Medium Tank: Patton, Lorraine 40t
Heavy Tank: IS-7, maus
SPG: SU-5
Tank Destroyer: Object 704

And "Primary Only" means it will show only vehicles that have been set as primary (right click on tank and click "set as primary" to do so)


Hopefully this is a good explanation for you.

Hearsehauler #3 Posted Jan 27 2012 - 12:55

    Staff sergeant

  • Players
  • 63769 battles
  • 256
  • [IGLOO] IGLOO
  • Member since:
    05-14-2011
If you cant find it...how'd you get a picture of it?  ;)

Anyway...the area you circled will not appear unless you have multiple nations tanks in your garage.

Axiom2 #4 Posted Jan 27 2012 - 13:21

    First lieutenant

  • Players
  • 7540 battles
  • 853
  • [SMO] SMO
  • Member since:
    04-15-2011
I believe you only get it if not all your tanks fit your display.

mausiAU #5 Posted Jan 27 2012 - 13:23

    Corporal

  • Players
  • 5004 battles
  • 34
  • Member since:
    09-24-2011
I do believe Axiom (and Hearse) have solved this one.

That explains why I haven't been able to see it :)

Thanks for your help guys.

roflcopterdown #6 Posted Jan 27 2012 - 13:51

    Sergeant

  • Players
  • 22123 battles
  • 174
  • Member since:
    05-08-2011
If what your asking is "where is it?" because on your screen its not there. Change your resolution. I had the same thing happen, was a little baffleing. :)

Change your game resolution and it will magicaly re-appear.

Regards.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users